Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore with Parasnath,pilgrim centre. Safe buffer.Though longer route.

5353/Σ Bangalore-Parasnath pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 29 2012 (2:54PM)
910
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3350 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1821 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+411m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+232m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2120:30+3015m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+282m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+311m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+385m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5101:05+531m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5201:35+531m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2407:42+251m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+262m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:02+341m??2953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:29+361m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:49+341m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2311:40+241m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVD•Duvvada (4 PFs)•  12:34+912:35+101m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+913:35+1320m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:35+215m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1716:08+172m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21339.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+192m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+225m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2618:45+253m??21440.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:30+105m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+122:40+75m??21529.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+523:15+95m??21548.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:50+105m??21576.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2400:44+242m??31648.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+601:45+82m??31692.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+155m??31754.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+304:40+625m??31870.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#52/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+305:56+32m??31969.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#53/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1406:45+1210m??32006.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#54/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+112m??32040.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#55/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+222m??32094.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#56/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1809:35+185m??32155.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#57/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-510:30+62m??32170.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+811:00+910m??32188.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1111:21+105m??32206.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#60/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m??32233.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#61/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1412:22+125m??32281.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#62/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??32325.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-714:05+65m??32357.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#64/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+714:52+91m??32426.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#65/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??32443.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2215:24+231m??32460.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#67/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??32508.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+117:25+915m??32562.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#69/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m??32594.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#70/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+3218:26+332m??32626.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#71/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1719:50+1:1610m??32715.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#72/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:5420:58+1:552m??32832.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0777.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:2322:10+2:275m??32909.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#74/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:4503:32+2:442m??43325.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#75/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:35-??43350.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site