Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore with Parasnath,pilgrim centre. Safe buffer.Though longer route.

5353/Σ Bangalore-Parasnath pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 29 2012 (14:54)
910
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3350 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1821 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+914:12+92m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+252m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+381m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+312m??1110.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+2716:40+272m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+265m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2718:40+281m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3119:40+322m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3120:30+3815m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3721:50+382m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5222:20+411m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4723:20+485m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4400:21+551m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5400:36+561m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:0201:05+1:031m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:0001:35+1:011m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+5102:11+511m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+451m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4403:25+441m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+205:30+620m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1606:55+1320m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2607:42+271m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3308:15+341m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+371m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2809:23+282m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4210:02+421m??2953.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4810:29+481m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:49+411m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  11:39+2911:40+301m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1512:35+161m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+265m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2515:02+252m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+2216:08+232m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2316:47+232m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m??21339.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+292m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3117:55+315m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3618:12+362m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#43/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+3818:45+373m??21441.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+342m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+145m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+165m??21529.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+165m??21548.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+235m??21576.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#49/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2900:44+292m??31648.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+192m??31692.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#51/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+295m??31754.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2104:40+2025m??31870.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#53/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??31969.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#54/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3310m??32006.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#55/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3307:42+332m??32041.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#56/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+442m??32095.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3409:35+345m??32155.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#58/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??32171.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??32188.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+272m??32206.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#61/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??32233.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#62/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+262m??32282.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#63/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+312m??32325.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#64/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+814:05+185m??32358.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#65/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2414:52+251m??32426.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+3015:09+312m??32443.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3615:24+371m??32461.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#68/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??32508.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#69/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:25+2715m??32563.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#70/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??32595.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#71/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+482m??32626.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#72/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1919:50+1:2010m??32715.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#73/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+2:0220:56+2:042m??32832.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#74/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:1422:10+2:225m??32910.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#75/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:32+3:052m??43325.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#76/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:58-??43350.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site