Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Lalitpur Chain

5354/Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (15:05)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  52 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 52 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+5??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1614:35+171m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1815:14+201m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+2015:25+211m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+1410m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+95m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+402m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4818:36+482m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4918:49+492m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4119:23+405m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4419:44+442m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4320:03+452m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+412m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+412m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3222:05+3025m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4722:50+491m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5223:30+551m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4600:22+471m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4901:20+4035m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3901:47+421m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4102:31+421m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2604:15+355m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3604:38+362m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+482m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+5305:54+552m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5406:20+555m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+5907:09+1:002m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+1:0507:41+1:062m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+5608:18+572m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2409:20+285m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+382m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3810:14+402m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+422m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4911:02+512m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5311:17+562m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5711:32+582m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3:1213:00+3:132m??21069.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3:3313:47+3:342m??21134.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3:4414:50+3:435m??21197.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+3:4815:25+3:492m??21243.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#45/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+3:5315:54+3:562m??21282.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+4:0016:55+4:015m??21336.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+4:1017:07+4:102m??21342.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#48/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+4:1518:07+4:152m??21409.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+4:2418:40+4:265m??21427.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+4:3019:06+4:312m??21461.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+4:3719:39+4:382m??21503.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+4:2120:06+4:212m??21535.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:5921:45+4:005m??21611.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+4:0722:35+4:072m??21680.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4:1123:35+4:1310m??21734.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+4:0100:01+4:022m??21758.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+4:1701:01+4:172m??31851.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4:2201:55+4:265m??31918.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#59/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+4:3002:50+4:322m??31991.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3303:00+4:332m??31997.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#61/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+4:0104:30+4:082m??32042.045590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+4:4706:25+4:445m??32124.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#63/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+5:2607:05+5:252m??32168.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#64/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+4:26-??32177.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site