Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Lalitpur Chain

5354/Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (15:05)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  53 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1109 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+914:35+101m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+122m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13+1315:14+141m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1415:25+151m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1316:20+1310m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+316:42+32m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1217:15+125m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2917:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+412m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4718:36+472m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4918:49+492m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4019:23+395m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4419:44+442m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4320:03+432m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+512m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3522:05+3525m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+5122:50+521m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5823:10+591m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5823:30+1:001m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+5100:22+521m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+5101:20+4535m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+4101:47+441m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4002:31+411m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2404:15+335m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3504:38+352m??2729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4205:25+422m??2767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+4205:54+452m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4006:20+425m??2803.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4707:09+492m??2856.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5707:41+592m??2896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4708:18+492m??2924.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1809:20+255m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+382m??2976.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3810:14+412m??2988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4310:32+442m??21004.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4711:02+512m??21044.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5311:17+572m??21057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5711:32+582m??21069.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??21069.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3213:47+332m??21134.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3914:50+395m??21197.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m??21243.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#45/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+5015:54+512m??21282.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+4516:55+475m??21336.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+5117:07+522m??21342.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#48/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+5918:07+1:002m??21409.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+5818:40+1:055m??21427.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:1419:06+1:152m??21461.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:1619:39+1:162m??21503.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:06+1:182m??21535.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4821:45+495m??21611.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+5622:35+562m??21680.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+5523:35+5810m??21734.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:0300:01+1:032m??21758.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:1301:01+1:132m??31851.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1701:55+1:185m??31918.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#59/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+1:2102:50+1:222m??31991.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+1:2203:00+1:222m??31997.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#61/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+542m??32042.045589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1:0606:25+1:025m??32124.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#63 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+1:0407:05+1:042m??32169.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#64/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+1:00-??32178.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.