Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Lalitpur Chain

5354/Σ Basai Lalitpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (15:05)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  53 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1106 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+3??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1314:35+131m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+152m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:14+171m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1715:25+181m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1416:20+1210m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+517:15+75m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2617:38+262m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3718:02+372m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4718:49+472m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3819:23+375m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4119:44+412m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4020:03+422m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+372m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+372m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2822:05+2625m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4422:50+461m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5023:10+511m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5023:30+541m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4400:22+451m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4501:20+3335m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3301:47+361m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+3402:31+351m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+295m??2711.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3004:38+302m??2729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+3805:25+382m??2767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+4305:54+472m??2797.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4506:20+465m??2803.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4907:09+492m??2856.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5307:41+542m??2896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4308:18+442m??2924.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+195m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+292m??2976.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3010:14+352m??2988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3710:32+372m??21004.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4411:02+462m??21044.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4711:17+482m??21057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4911:32+522m??21069.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:2813:00+1:312m??21069.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:4613:47+1:482m??21134.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:5214:50+1:525m??21197.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#44/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:5715:25+1:572m??21243.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#45/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+2:0115:54+2:032m??21282.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+2:0916:55+2:105m??21336.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:1417:07+2:152m??21342.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#48/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:2518:07+2:262m??21409.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2918:40+2:365m??21427.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:4619:06+2:462m??21461.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+2:5319:39+2:532m??21503.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+2:4720:06+2:462m??21535.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2:1321:45+2:135m??21611.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+2:1722:35+2:172m??21680.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:1723:35+2:1910m??21734.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+2:2100:01+2:232m??21758.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+2:3701:01+2:372m??31851.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:4101:55+2:445m??31918.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#59/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+2:4602:50+2:482m??31991.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+2:4603:00+2:472m??31997.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#61/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+1:5904:30+2:142m??32042.045590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3:0606:25+3:035m??32124.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#63/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+3:4707:05+3:462m??32166.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#64/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+2:39-??32175.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site