Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Ahemdabad Link

5356/Σ Basai Ahemdabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (15:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 21h 26m Distance: 963 km
xfer @ TBT/Talbahat  Buffer: 39m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30-410.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m2119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31-09:33-2m1164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m2183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m11109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54-10:56-2m11122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m41135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m11161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m21181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01-13:05-4m01198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m11225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51-13:53-2m11250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m21275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m11295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20-15:50-30m11303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07-16:09-2m11323.063266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m21345.068259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47-16:49-2m01362.034253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m21366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m11378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m11396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51-17:53-2m21413.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m11430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m11442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39-18:41-2m11458.057232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52-18:54-2m11468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m11475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m31498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20-20:50-30m41502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m41510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m31531.028207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m41538.030204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m51560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m21602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m11644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m22693.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40-00:48-8m12697.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41-01:43-2m22750.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m12777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m12815.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m22858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m02877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m22888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m52913.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m12938.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m12951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m12963.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 7m
339 intermediate stations00:351084.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m142047.080313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m142087.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m042103.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m042115.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4435.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10-09:25-15m442150.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#57%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m042178.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m142198.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#59%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39-10:41-2m042224.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#60%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m142268.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#61%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31-12:36-5m042289.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#62|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m042294.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#63|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12-13:14-2m142313.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#64|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m142335.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#65|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07-14:09-2m042366.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#66|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38-14:40-2m042395.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#67|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m042427.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#68|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m042454.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#69/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m042482.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#70/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m042492.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#71/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m042523.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#72/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m042579.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#73/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m042593.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#74/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:50-15m442620.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#75/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m042701.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#76/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m042734.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#77/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56-00:01-5m142807.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#78/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03-01:33-30m652881.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m252917.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#80/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28-02:29-1m252935.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#81/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45-02:46-1m352953.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#82/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m152977.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#83/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45--252981.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site