Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Ahemdabad Link

5356/Σ Basai Ahemdabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Mar 29 2012 (15:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 1897 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 21h 26m Distance: 963 km
xfer @ TBT/Talbahat  Buffer: 39m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+23??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3608:47+362m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+352m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3409:33+342m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2810:05+2510m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+212m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+2910:29+292m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+3210:42+322m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:56+332m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1911:45+2015m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2412:25+272m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+2912:42+302m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3013:05+324m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+4313:28+452m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+542m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+4514:37+472m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+4814:58+492m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4315:50+3830m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+5716:09+572m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5716:32+572m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+5916:49+592m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+5916:58+1:002m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+5817:15+582m??1378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+5817:33+582m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+5617:53+562m??1413.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+5718:08+582m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:0018:23+1:012m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:0118:41+1:012m??1458.057232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0218:54+1:022m??1468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0219:05+1:022m??1475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0619:25+1:062m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+5919:49+1:002m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+5520:50+5430m??1502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+1:0221:05+1:042m??1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+1:0721:26+1:092m??1531.028207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:072m??1538.030204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+5122:30+522m??1560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m??1602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:2323:40+1:255m??1644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:3200:28+1:322m??2693.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+1:3700:48+1:408m??2697.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+1:5401:43+2:002m??2750.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+2:0602:08+2:072m??2777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:0703:00+2:085m??2815.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+2:2303:35+2:232m??2858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  03:56+2:2203:58+2:252m??2877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+2:3004:15+2:332m??2888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+2:4205:00+2:4610m??2913.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+2:5605:25+2:572m??2938.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+3:0005:41+3:032m??2951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+3:0205:58+3:042m??2963.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:33+4:1206:35+4:142m??2963.080313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3:5307:10+4:105m??21003.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:15+4:1407:17+4:152m??21019.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:24+4:2207:26+4:242m??21031.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4435.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+3:4309:25+3:5815m??21066.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#57%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:5809:55+3:592m??21094.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+4:0710:15+4:102m??21114.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#59%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+4:1910:41+4:222m??21140.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#60%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:1712:10+4:2510m??21184.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#61/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+4:3812:36+4:375m??21205.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#62|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+4:3612:48+4:362m??21210.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#63|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+4:2913:14+4:292m??21229.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#64|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+4:2713:38+4:272m??21251.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#65|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+4:2614:09+4:282m??21282.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#66|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+4:3014:40+4:302m??21311.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#67|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:2815:11+4:292m??21343.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#68|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+4:2115:50+4:232m??21370.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#69/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3:5217:37+3:522m??21398.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#70/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+3:5917:45+3:582m??21408.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#71/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+3:3718:50+3:3910m??21439.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#72/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:2919:52+3:332m??21495.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#73/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+3:4120:05+3:452m??21509.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#74/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3:5620:50+3:4815m??21536.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#75/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+4:0022:00+3:472m??21617.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#76/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+3:2622:28+3:262m??21650.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#77/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+3:3300:01+3:335m??21723.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#78/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+3:5001:33+3:5230m??31797.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11+3:5002:12+3:501m??31833.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#80/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+3:3502:29+3:361m??31851.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#81/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2902:46+3:301m??31869.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#82/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+5503:27+552m??31893.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#83/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+3:10-??31897.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site