Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Ahemdabad Link

5356/Σ Basai Ahemdabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (15:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 26m Distance: 964 km
xfer @ TBT/Talbahat  Buffer: 39m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+31??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3608:47+362m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+4109:10+422m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3809:33+382m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+3310:05+3110m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+3210:15+342m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+3810:29+382m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+4110:42+412m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+3910:56+392m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2611:45+2915m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+352m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+3812:42+392m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3913:05+404m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+5213:28+542m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0013:53+1:032m??1250.036257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+5314:37+552m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+5514:58+552m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4715:50+3630m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+1:0816:09+1:082m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0516:32+1:052m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0716:49+1:082m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0716:58+1:092m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0317:15+1:042m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:0817:33+1:092m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+1:0817:53+1:092m??1413.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:1118:08+1:112m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:1118:23+1:122m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+1:1118:41+1:112m??1458.057227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:1118:54+1:112m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:1219:05+1:122m??1475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1419:25+1:152m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0819:49+1:092m??1499.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+1:0120:50+5630m??1503.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+5921:05+1:042m??1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+1:0521:26+1:062m??1531.028207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0221:45+1:032m??1539.030204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+4622:30+462m??1560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0223:02+1:032m??1602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:0723:40+1:085m??1644.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:0600:28+1:062m??2694.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0700:48+1:068m??2698.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+1:0701:43+1:102m??2750.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+1:1002:08+1:112m??2777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:075m??2816.077 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+1:1503:35+1:152m??2858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1103:58+1:142m??2877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1504:15+1:162m??2888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1:1705:00+1:2110m??2913.066 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+1:3005:25+1:312m??2938.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+1:3205:41+1:352m??2951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+1:3405:58+1:372m??2964.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:33+2:4506:35+2:462m??2964.080313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2:5407:10+2:545m??21004.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:15+3:0807:17+3:082m??21020.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:24+3:1207:26+3:132m??21032.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4435.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+2:2309:25+2:4415m??21067.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#57%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:0309:55+3:052m??21095.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:1210:15+3:132m??21115.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#59%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:1810:41+3:202m??21141.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#60%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3:0812:10+3:1010m??21185.058 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#61/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+3:2612:36+3:255m??21206.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#62|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+3:2412:48+3:252m??21211.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#63|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+3:1913:14+3:192m??21230.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#64|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+3:1713:38+3:192m??21252.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#65|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+3:1714:09+3:182m??21283.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#66|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+3:1914:40+3:182m??21312.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#67|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:1815:11+3:192m??21344.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#68|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+3:0815:50+3:122m??21371.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#69/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+2:0717:37+2:082m??21399.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#70/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+2:1517:45+2:142m??21409.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#71/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:5518:50+1:5810m??21440.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#72/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:5219:52+1:572m??21496.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#73/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+2:0220:05+2:042m??21510.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#74/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2:0920:50+2:1615m??21537.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#75/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+2:1622:00+2:172m??21618.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#76/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+2:1922:28+2:192m??21651.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#77/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:5700:01+1:595m??21724.071121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#78/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+2:1201:33+2:0930m??31798.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11+2:1302:12+2:141m??31834.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#80/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+2:0802:29+2:081m??31852.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#81/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0802:46+2:091m??31870.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#82/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m??31895.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#83/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:41-??31898.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site