Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Ahemdabad Link

5356/Σ Basai Ahemdabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (15:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  69 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 26m Distance: 964 km
xfer @ TBT/Talbahat  Buffer: 39m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+17??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+2908:47+292m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+292m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+2709:33+272m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2010:05+2010m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+202m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+2410:29+232m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+252m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+2710:56+272m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+1615m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2012:25+212m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+2412:42+242m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:05+274m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+3813:28+402m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+4413:53+472m??1250.036257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:37+372m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+4214:58+432m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)15:20+3515:50+2630m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+5516:09+552m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5416:32+542m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+5616:49+562m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+5616:58+572m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+5617:15+562m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+5617:33+562m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+5417:53+542m??1413.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+5518:08+562m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+5518:23+562m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+5518:41+552m??1458.057227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+5518:54+552m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+5519:05+562m??1475.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+562m??1492.017213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+4719:49+492m??1498.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+3920:50+3330m??1503.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+372m??1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+3921:26+402m??1531.028207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43+3721:45+402m??1539.030204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+252m??1560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+362m??1602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4023:40+415m??1644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+4400:28+442m??2694.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+4300:48+438m??2698.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+4301:43+452m??2750.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+4502:08+462m??2777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4003:00+425m??2816.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+4803:35+482m??2858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  03:56+4503:58+472m??2877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+5104:15+512m??2888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+5005:00+5410m??2913.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+1:0105:25+1:032m??2939.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0405:41+1:062m??2951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+1:0405:58+1:092m??2964.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:33+2:4406:35+2:452m??2964.080313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2:5107:10+2:495m??21004.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0517.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:15+3:0407:17+3:042m??21021.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:24+3:0907:26+3:112m??21032.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4435.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+2:1909:25+2:3515m??21067.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#57%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:5709:55+2:572m??21095.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:0310:15+3:042m??21115.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#59%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:1010:41+3:122m??21141.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#60%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4612:10+2:4710m??21185.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#61/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+3:0212:36+3:015m??21206.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#62|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+3:0112:48+3:022m??21211.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#63|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:5813:14+2:582m??21230.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#64|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:5313:38+2:532m??21252.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#65|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:5514:09+2:592m??21283.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#66|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:5914:40+3:002m??21312.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#67|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:0015:11+3:042m??21344.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#68|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:5315:50+3:022m??21371.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#69/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:5617:37+1:572m??21399.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#70/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+2:0517:45+2:042m??21409.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#71/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4418:50+1:4710m??21441.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#72/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:4219:52+1:482m??21496.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#73/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:5220:05+1:522m??21510.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#74/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:5620:50+2:0415m??21537.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#75/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+2:0522:00+2:052m??21618.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#76/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+2:0322:28+2:032m??21651.050313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#77/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:4100:01+1:415m??21724.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#78/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:4501:33+1:4130m??31798.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11+1:4902:12+1:501m??31833.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#80/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:3702:29+1:371m??31852.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#81/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45+1:3002:46+1:331m??31870.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#82/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m??31895.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#83/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:23-??31898.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.