Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Falaknuma Bhongir Link

5359/Σ Falaknuma Bhongir Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (19:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 57660/Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 15 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57660
#1/==/FM»Falaknuma (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??11.048519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#3/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m??14.047503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#4/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  05:08-05:09-1m??14.038499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m??16.016493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:18+305:20+32m??17.057494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  05:22+005:23+01m??19.039507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??111.043515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#9/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??111.034519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  05:30+305:31+21m??112.09530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+405:55+410m??115.024539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45-106:05+620m??115.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+1806:14+181m??121.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+2306:22+231m??127.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#15/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+271m??161.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#16/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??168.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+2907:09+301m??184.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+3107:18+321m??193.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+3307:27+331m??199.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+3607:37+371m??1110.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#21/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3907:50+411m??1127.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+352m??1147.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+4508:34+462m??1157.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+482m??1186.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+5009:12+501m??1202.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+5409:24+541m??1217.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#27/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??1237.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#28/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+4909:54+501m??1241.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+4510:11+452m??1264.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+5110:31+531m??1292.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+5510:44+571m??1309.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+5910:56+591m??1325.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#33/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+231m??1349.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2313:15+2220m??1365.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+3213:32+321m??1377.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:42+351m??1386.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+322m??1396.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+3714:10+391m??1408.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+4114:22+421m??1418.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+4614:41+471m??1439.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+5314:53+561m??1454.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+5915:02+1:021m??1462.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0315:13+1:051m??1474.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:1115:25+1:111m??1488.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0615:48+1:062m??1503.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:05+1:091m??1522.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:14+1:131m??1531.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#48/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:0316:39+1:022m??1569.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#49/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2816:52+1:301m??1586.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+4317:40+432m??1620.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:0217:50+1:051m??1627.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+242m??1658.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+2919:48+301m??1678.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1694.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#55/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+372m??1719.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4520:45+455m??1742.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+13-??1752.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site