Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Falaknuma Bhongir Link

5359/Σ Falaknuma Bhongir Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (19:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 57660/Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 15 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57660
#1/==/FM»Falaknuma (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??11.048519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#3/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m??14.047503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#4/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  05:08-05:09-1m??14.038499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  05:11+005:12+01m??16.016492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:18+305:20+22m??17.057493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  05:22+005:23+01m??19.039507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??111.043515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#9/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??111.034519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  05:30+305:31+31m??112.09531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+405:55+310m??115.024539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45-206:05+520m??115.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:14+161m??121.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+2106:22+221m??127.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#15/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+251m??161.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#16/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??168.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+2907:09+291m??184.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+3007:18+311m??193.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+3207:27+321m??199.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+3507:37+361m??1110.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#21/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3807:50+391m??1127.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+332m??1147.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+4408:34+442m??1157.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+452m??1186.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+4709:12+481m??1202.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+5109:24+511m??1217.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#27/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??1237.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#28/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+4709:54+471m??1241.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+4610:11+462m??1264.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+4710:31+471m??1292.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+4910:44+491m??1309.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+5010:56+501m??1325.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#33/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+1912:20+201m??1349.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+1913:15+1920m??1365.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+3013:32+301m??1377.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+3313:42+341m??1386.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3114:00+342m??1396.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+4014:10+421m??1408.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+4314:22+451m??1418.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+4714:41+491m??1439.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+5514:53+591m??1454.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+1:0115:02+1:041m??1462.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0615:13+1:071m??1474.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:1315:25+1:141m??1488.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:1015:48+1:122m??1503.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:1416:05+1:151m??1522.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:14+1:201m??1531.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#48/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:39+1:172m??1569.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#49/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:1916:52+1:281m??1586.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+3817:40+532m??1620.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:2417:50+2:271m??1627.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+222m??1658.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+3419:48+351m??1678.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+402m??1694.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#55/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+462m??1719.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5520:45+565m??1742.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+20-??1752.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site