Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Anga Pradesh To South India

536/Σ JANSEWA Rapti Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 3577 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 62h 0m Distance: 3440 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+714:19+101m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+1014:31+121m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1114:54+131m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1515:15+155m??153.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:28+191m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+1915:41+191m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+1915:52+201m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1516:35+182m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+2216:58+231m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+3918:10+4210m??1137.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+5??1137.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#14/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1200:02+135m??1188.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+235m??2240.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2401:46+272m??2294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2801:58+282m??2299.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3703:05+415m??2353.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:0003:55+1:025m??2415.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1004:35+1:105m??2463.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0804:55+1:102m??2484.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+5706:35+5715m??2533.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m??2567.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0507:45+1:055m??2597.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:1308:29+1:132m??2657.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:1609:00+1:165m??2685.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#27/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:3910:29+1:392m??2774.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:5910:58+2:002m??2799.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#29/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:0111:50+2:0820m??2810.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:2412:42+2:242m??2864.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:4213:22+2:455m??2882.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#32/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:2414:19+3:242m??2941.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:3214:55+3:352m??2988.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#34%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:5516:55+4:0010m??21102.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+4:3118:09+4:312m??21193.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:4921:20+4:535m??21394.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:5323:05+4:585m??21486.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+5:0800:09+5:191m??31556.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+5:3100:55+5:313m??31593.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:2901:22+5:373m??31616.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:5102:19+5:523m??31680.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+6:0604:00+6:0810m??31784.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#43/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+6:2605:00+6:253m??31860.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:1205:40+6:122m??31893.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+6:0506:58+6:033m??31979.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5:2308:35+5:0330m??31992.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+5:2409:26+5:241m??32062.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#48/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+5:2310:04+5:241m??32101.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+5:3010:20+5:301m??32121.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5:2010:30+5:231m??32134.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:4412:05+5:452m??32236.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2:3913:37+2:401m??32343.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+5:2016:05+5:1815m??32443.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+5:1117:19+5:111m??32533.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+5:1318:04+5:141m??32582.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+5:2919:20+5:291m??32699.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:5520:55+4:552m??32737.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#58/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:4723:50+4:4230m??32875.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#59/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5:0201:35+5:022m??43004.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1603:10+4:172m??43089.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:2004:45+4:195m??43209.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:3306:10+4:3810m??43269.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:1306:55+4:142m??43319.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+4:4507:45+4:435m??43370.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4009:00+4:405m??43425.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#66/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2909:25+4:362m??43457.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#67/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:5710:10+5:1810m??43470.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#68/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4:5710:35+4:571m??43486.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:2610:55+5:253m??43503.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#70/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5:0711:16+5:071m??43527.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+5:0811:23+5:081m??43533.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+5:3211:41+5:321m??43548.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#73/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:1711:51+5:172m??43557.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:4512:12+5:462m??43574.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#75/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+5:09-??43577.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site