Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Anga Pradesh To South India

536/Σ JANSEWA Rapti Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 3577 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 62h 0m Distance: 3440 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+4??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1214:19+151m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+1714:31+191m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1714:54+191m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2015:15+215m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+2515:28+261m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+2515:41+251m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+2415:52+251m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+202m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+2116:43+202m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+2116:58+221m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4118:10+4210m??1137.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??1137.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#14/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+500:02+65m??1188.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1900:55+205m??2240.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#16%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2301:46+262m??2294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2601:58+272m??2299.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4003:05+405m??2353.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:1103:55+1:115m??2415.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:2604:35+1:255m??2463.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:2904:55+1:322m??2484.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:3106:35+1:3215m??2533.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3807:15+1:382m??2567.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:4107:45+1:415m??2597.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:5608:29+1:562m??2657.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:00+2:045m??2685.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#27/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:2310:29+2:232m??2774.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:5210:58+2:532m??2799.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#29/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:3911:50+2:4920m??2810.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:0712:42+3:072m??2864.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:2213:22+3:315m??2882.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#32%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2714:19+4:312m??2941.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+4:4014:55+4:452m??2988.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#34%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5:0216:55+5:0510m??21102.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:3618:09+5:362m??21193.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:0121:20+5:055m??21394.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:2723:05+4:315m??21486.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+4:4800:09+4:511m??31557.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+5:0200:55+5:013m??31593.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5901:22+4:593m??31616.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:1102:19+5:103m??31680.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:1204:00+5:1510m??31784.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#43/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+5:3305:00+5:333m??31860.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2205:40+5:212m??31894.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+5:1506:58+5:153m??31979.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5:1708:35+5:0030m??31993.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+5:1809:26+5:181m??32062.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#48/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+5:1510:04+5:151m??32101.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+5:2010:20+5:221m??32121.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5:2710:30+5:271m??32135.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:2912:05+5:292m??32236.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+5:4813:37+5:491m??32343.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+5:0416:05+5:0215m??32444.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+5:1417:19+5:141m??32533.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+5:1218:04+5:131m??32582.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+5:2819:20+5:291m??32699.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:1420:55+4:142m??32737.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#58/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:4123:50+4:3830m??32875.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#59/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5:1001:35+5:102m??43005.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:4903:10+4:492m??43089.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5:0004:45+4:595m??43209.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:4606:10+4:4510m??43269.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:4506:55+4:452m??43319.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+4:5107:45+4:515m??43370.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4509:00+4:485m??43425.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#66/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+5:0109:25+5:062m??43457.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#67/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:1210:10+5:0010m??43469.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#68/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+5:0310:35+5:031m??43486.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:0910:55+5:083m??43503.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#70/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5:1311:16+5:131m??43526.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#71/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+5:1511:23+5:151m??43533.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+5:1611:41+5:161m??43548.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#73/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2211:51+5:222m??43557.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:2412:12+5:242m??43574.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#75/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+4:44-??43577.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site