Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Anga Pradesh To South India

536/Σ JANSEWA Rapti Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 3576 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 62h 0m Distance: 3439 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+8??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1514:19+181m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+1814:31+191m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1714:54+171m??142.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1815:15+185m??153.059 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+2015:28+211m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+2015:41+211m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+1915:52+201m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1616:35+182m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+2016:43+192m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+2016:58+221m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4518:10+4610m??1137.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??1137.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#14/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+400:02+55m??1188.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2000:55+215m??2240.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#16%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+4401:46+472m??2294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+4901:58+492m??2299.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:0703:05+1:105m??2353.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:4003:55+1:415m??2415.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0104:35+2:015m??2463.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+2:0304:55+2:062m??2484.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2:0806:35+2:1115m??2533.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:2007:15+2:202m??2567.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:2207:45+2:225m??2597.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:3708:29+2:382m??2657.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:4809:00+2:495m??2685.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#27/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3:1910:29+3:222m??2774.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4:0310:58+4:042m??2799.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#29/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:4711:50+4:0920m??2810.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4:2612:42+4:252m??2864.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:5213:22+5:025m??2882.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#32%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+5:4614:19+5:482m??2940.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+6:0314:55+6:072m??2988.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#34%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+6:3016:55+6:3710m??21102.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+6:5218:09+6:532m??21193.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+6:0421:20+6:095m??21394.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:2523:05+6:255m??21486.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+6:4900:09+6:521m??31556.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+7:0500:55+7:053m??31592.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+7:0501:22+7:043m??31615.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+7:1002:19+7:093m??31679.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:2004:00+7:2110m??31783.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#43/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+7:3705:00+7:403m??31859.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+7:5205:40+7:542m??31893.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+7:4606:58+7:443m??31978.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:2108:35+7:0530m??31992.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+7:0409:26+7:041m??32062.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#48/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+7:0210:04+7:021m??32100.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+7:0910:20+7:101m??32120.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+7:2710:30+7:281m??32134.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+7:2312:05+7:262m??32235.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+7:4513:37+7:451m??32342.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+7:1216:05+7:1015m??32443.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+7:2717:19+7:301m??32532.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+7:2718:04+7:281m??32581.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+7:1019:20+7:111m??32698.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+6:3920:55+6:392m??32736.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#58/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+6:4423:50+6:4630m??32874.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#59/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+7:1401:35+7:152m??43004.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+6:5003:10+6:502m??43088.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+7:0704:45+7:105m??43208.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+7:1406:10+7:1210m??43268.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+6:5406:55+6:542m??43318.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+7:1907:45+7:205m??43369.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+7:1409:00+7:165m??43424.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#66/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+7:0709:25+7:072m??43456.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#67/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+7:0710:10+7:1110m??43469.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#68/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+7:1410:35+7:141m??43485.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+7:1810:55+7:003m??43502.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#70/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+7:1011:16+7:111m??43525.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#71/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+7:1211:23+7:131m??43532.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+6:3511:41+6:351m??43547.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#73/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+6:4011:51+6:402m??43556.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+6:4112:12+6:412m??43573.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#75/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+6:48-??43576.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site