Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow pass trn ,daily .

5363/Σ Mumbai-Nizamabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 29 2012 (20:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  86 halts  Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 460 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 86 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+182m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+232m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+121:40+175m??1257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:2622:50+3:255m??1257.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#10|--|ANKXAnkai23:10-23:11-1m??1273.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:0923:25+2:131m??1282.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:1623:36+2:171m??1288.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#13|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:1923:47+2:191m??1310.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+2:2123:57+2:221m??1322.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+2:2600:02+2:281m??2327.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+2:2700:15+2:301m??2337.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+2:3200:25+2:331m??2349.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+2:3400:35+2:361m??2358.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:415m??2370.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+241m??2377.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+2:3801:15+2:411m??2380.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+2:3901:30+2:461m??2395.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+2:4901:45+2:581m??2414.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:0202:00+3:052m??2433.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:0602:10+3:081m??2443.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:0902:20+3:111m??2453.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:1302:30+3:171m??2464.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2470.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:1102:50+3:131m??2478.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:1303:00+3:151m??2487.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:1503:10+3:161m??2496.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+3:1703:20+3:191m??2505.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+3:2003:30+3:201m??2515.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+3:1903:40+3:231m??2520.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+3:2303:50+3:241m??2529.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+3:2304:00+3:281m??2535.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:1204:30+3:222m??2548.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+3:2404:40+3:301m??2558.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+3:3004:50+3:411m??2564.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:0705:40+3:232m??2576.031382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#41!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:1606:00+3:201m??2586.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:1606:15+3:241m??2595.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2600.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#44!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+2:5807:00+2:595m??2606.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)07:05+3:3207:06+3:311m??2609.033362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2616.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#47!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+2:4107:45+2:421m??2620.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2:3508:02+2:382m??2629.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#49|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:2508:39+2:291m??2635.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2641.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+2:2708:56+2:281m??2649.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+2:2909:06+2:291m??2657.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+2:3109:16+2:331m??2664.084357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#54|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)09:18-09:19-1m??2667.089371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#55|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??2672.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+2:3509:32+2:381m??2678.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+2:3609:50+2:372m??2688.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??2696.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3410:07+2:341m??2702.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+2:3310:17+2:341m??2711.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#61|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:06-??2717.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site