Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow pass trn ,daily .

5363/Σ Mumbai-Nizamabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 29 2012 (20:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  81 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+133m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+182m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+272m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+321:40+195m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:4922:50+3:525m??1257.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:2923:25+2:331m??1280.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:3523:36+2:371m??1286.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#12|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:3923:47+2:411m??1308.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+2:4323:57+2:431m??1320.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+2:4400:02+2:451m??2325.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+2:4500:15+2:481m??2335.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+2:5000:25+2:511m??2347.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+2:5200:35+2:551m??2356.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+2:5000:55+2:595m??2369.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#19|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+3501:10+351m??2375.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+2:5601:15+2:591m??2379.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+2:5801:30+3:051m??2393.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:0701:45+3:181m??2412.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:2202:00+3:272m??2431.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:2702:10+3:291m??2441.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:2902:20+3:321m??2451.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:3402:30+3:381m??2462.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2468.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:3302:50+3:351m??2476.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:3603:00+3:391m??2485.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:3903:10+3:411m??2494.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+3:4203:20+3:461m??2503.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+3:4703:30+3:491m??2513.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+3:4703:40+3:511m??2518.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+3:5103:50+3:531m??2527.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+3:5104:00+3:581m??2534.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:4204:30+3:532m??2546.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+3:5604:40+4:001m??2556.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:0004:50+4:101m??2562.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+3:3705:40+3:565m??2574.031382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#40!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:4906:00+3:531m??2584.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:5006:15+3:571m??2594.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2598.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:2607:00+3:295m??2605.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#44!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2615.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#45!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0907:45+3:101m??2618.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:1008:02+3:152m??2627.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#47|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:5908:39+3:051m??2633.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2639.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:1008:56+3:111m??2647.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:0509:06+3:091m??2655.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:0909:16+3:121m??2663.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22+4:5009:23+4:501m??2670.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:1009:32+3:141m??2676.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#54|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:0909:50+3:092m??2686.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#55|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??2694.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+3:1510:07+3:161m??2701.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:0810:17+3:091m??2709.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#58|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:51-??2715.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site