Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow pass trn ,daily .

5363/Σ Mumbai-Nizamabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 29 2012 (20:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  81 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+153m??152.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+1319:10+182m??1134.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+292m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+421:40+195m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4:1422:50+4:165m??1257.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:5023:25+2:541m??1280.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:5623:36+2:591m??1286.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#12|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+3:0123:47+3:031m??1308.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+3:0523:57+3:051m??1320.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:02+3:081m??2325.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+3:0700:15+3:111m??2335.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+3:1300:25+3:141m??2347.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+3:1400:35+3:181m??2356.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+3:1600:55+3:235m??2369.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#19|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??2375.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:1901:15+3:251m??2379.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:2301:30+3:311m??2393.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:3301:45+3:451m??2412.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5002:00+3:532m??2431.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:5402:10+3:561m??2441.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:5802:20+4:011m??2451.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+4:0302:30+4:081m??2462.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2468.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+4:0402:50+4:071m??2476.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+4:0803:00+4:121m??2485.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+4:1403:10+4:151m??2494.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+4:1603:20+4:191m??2503.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+4:1803:30+4:201m??2513.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+4:1803:40+4:231m??2518.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:2303:50+4:191m??2527.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:1704:00+4:261m??2534.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+4:1104:30+4:252m??2546.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+4:3004:40+4:341m??2556.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:3804:50+4:541m??2562.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+4:2405:40+4:445m??2574.031384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#40!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+4:3506:00+4:391m??2584.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+4:3606:15+4:431m??2594.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2598.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+4:1707:00+4:205m??2605.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#44!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2615.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#45!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+4:0007:45+4:021m??2618.037360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+4:0108:02+4:052m??2627.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#47|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+3:4608:39+3:511m??2633.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2639.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:5408:56+3:561m??2647.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:5409:06+3:571m??2655.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:5209:16+3:551m??2663.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??2670.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:5209:32+3:541m??2676.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#54|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:5109:50+3:522m??2686.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#55|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??2694.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+4:0410:07+4:021m??2701.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:5910:17+4:001m??2709.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#58|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+3:48-??2715.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.