Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow pass trn ,daily .

5363/Σ Mumbai-Nizamabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 29 2012 (20:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  86 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 460 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 86 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1417:33+163m4151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+1818:42+165m01119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+222m11133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+302m11184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+235m61257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 7m
138 intermediate stations01:05795.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:1222:50+3:275m531052.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#10|--|ANKXAnkai23:10-23:11-1m031068.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:4823:25+2:511m031077.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:5423:36+2:551m031083.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#13|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:5723:47+3:001m031105.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+3:0223:57+3:031m031117.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+3:0500:02+3:071m041122.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+3:0500:15+3:101m041132.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+3:1000:25+3:121m141144.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+3:1300:35+3:181m141153.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+3:1600:55+3:265m041165.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#20|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+241m141172.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:2201:15+3:241m041175.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:2201:30+3:311m041190.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:3301:45+3:421m041209.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:4502:00+3:482m041228.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:4902:10+3:511m041238.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:5202:20+3:541m041248.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:5602:30+4:001m041259.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m041265.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:5502:50+3:571m041273.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:5703:00+3:591m041282.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:5903:10+4:001m041291.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+4:0103:20+4:021m141300.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+4:0303:30+4:031m041310.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+4:0203:40+4:071m041315.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:0603:50+4:071m041324.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:0504:00+4:091m041330.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#37|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:5204:30+4:002m141343.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+4:0204:40+4:071m141353.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:0704:50+4:151m141359.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:4105:40+3:552m041371.031383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#41!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:4906:00+3:501m141381.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#42!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:4506:15+3:521m041390.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m041395.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#44!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:2507:00+3:275m241401.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)07:05+3:3107:06+3:301m041404.033362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m141411.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#47!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0307:45+3:031m141415.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#48!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:0408:02+3:072m041424.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#49|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:5508:39+3:011m141430.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m141436.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:0008:56+3:031m141444.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:0309:06+3:051m141452.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:0809:16+3:091m141459.086356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#54|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)09:18-09:19-1m041462.089371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#55|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m141467.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:0609:32+3:081m041473.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:0509:50+3:052m141483.076345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#58|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m141491.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+3:0310:07+3:041m041497.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:0410:17+3:041m141506.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#61|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:36-041512.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site