Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow pass trn ,daily .

5363/Σ Mumbai-Nizamabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Mar 29 2012 (20:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  85 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 85 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+2810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m5133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+183m4154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m11135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+312m11186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+245m61259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 7m
137 intermediate stations01:05794.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2:3422:50+3:005m531053.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#9|--|ANKXAnkai23:10-23:11-1m031067.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+3:0123:25+3:031m031076.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+3:0623:36+3:071m031082.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#12|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+3:0923:47+3:121m031104.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+3:1423:57+3:151m031116.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+3:1700:02+3:191m041121.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+3:1700:15+3:221m041131.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+3:2200:25+3:241m141143.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+3:2400:35+3:311m141152.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+3:2900:55+3:385m041165.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#19|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m141171.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:3401:15+3:381m041175.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:3601:30+3:421m041189.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:4401:45+3:511m041208.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5502:00+3:572m041227.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:5802:10+4:001m041237.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+4:0102:20+4:041m041247.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+4:0602:30+4:091m041258.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m041264.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+4:0502:50+4:071m041272.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+4:0703:00+4:081m041281.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+4:0803:10+4:091m041290.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+4:1003:20+4:121m141299.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+4:1203:30+4:141m041309.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+4:1403:40+4:181m041314.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:1803:50+4:191m041323.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:1404:00+4:161m041330.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:5904:30+4:072m141342.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+4:0904:40+4:111m141352.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:1004:50+4:181m141358.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:4305:40+4:002m041370.031383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#40!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:5206:00+3:541m141380.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:5006:15+3:591m041390.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42!==!WNGWanegaon  06:21-06:22-1m041394.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:3207:00+3:345m241401.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)07:05+4:5107:06+4:501m041404.033362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#45!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m141411.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#46!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:1007:45+3:121m141414.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#47!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:1208:02+3:152m041423.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#48|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:5808:39+3:041m141429.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#49|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m141435.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+3:0308:56+3:071m141443.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:0709:06+3:091m141451.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:1009:16+3:111m141459.086356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#53|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)09:18-09:19-1m041461.089371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#54|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m141466.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:0909:32+3:101m041472.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#56|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+3:0209:50+3:032m141482.076345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#57|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m141490.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+3:0010:07+3:001m041497.057373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+3:0210:17+3:031m141505.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#60|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:44-041511.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site