Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link between jammu and ajmer.

5364/Σ Jammu-Ajmer Rajabdi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Mar 29 2012 (20:29)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+7??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1920:44+202m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2321:23+225m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:15+1210m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-5-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+0??2577.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+706:35+72m??2592.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+706:53+72m??2609.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+907:47+92m??2661.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1108:42+132m??2735.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#11!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+202m??2796.089283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+2210:24+222m??2881.029424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2210:40+245m??2886.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+1812:03+192m??2992.041446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#15%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+13-??21021.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site