Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will reach GHY in Rs 500 [ECONOMY] ;) buffer time is 3 hours for cool lunch.....and move around HWH station.................. lots to see at HWH station ..............before you move to GHY

5366/Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUWAHATI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Mar 30 2012 (09:04)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+306:32+42m??128.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1307:24+131m??1100.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+208:14+32m??1144.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+151m??1173.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1409:04+134m??1206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+1509:36+161m??1253.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+610:50+810m??1322.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+9-??1437.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+1:09??1437.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:1717:06+1:182m??1532.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3617:58+1:355m??1583.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3618:58+1:372m??1644.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3820:45+1:382m??1733.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:2621:45+1:2115m??1768.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:2123:37+2:212m??1916.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5202:00+1:4920m??21003.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+2:0504:17+2:062m??21129.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:37+2:212m??21147.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#20|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2406:30+2:262m??21254.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#21!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:2109:14+2:212m??21430.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#22|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:17-??21436.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site