Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
will reach GHY in Rs 500 [ECONOMY] ;) buffer time is 3 hours for cool lunch.....and move around HWH station.................. lots to see at HWH station ..............before you move to GHY

5366/Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUWAHATI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Mar 30 2012 (09:04)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+406:32+52m??128.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+1407:24+151m??1100.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+308:14+62m??1144.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+151m??1173.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1409:04+134m??1206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+1609:36+171m??1253.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+710:50+710m??1322.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+6-??1437.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12??1437.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+252m??1532.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3717:58+375m??1583.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4618:58+462m??1644.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??1733.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2421:45+1915m??1768.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:082m??1915.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3502:00+3020m??21002.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+442m??21128.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+5004:37+502m??21147.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#20%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+512m??21253.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#21!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5209:14+512m??21429.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+39-??21436.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site