Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Long route but fast ,Non-Telescopic ,Daily..

5371/Σ Davangere-Mantralayam (Via YPR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 30 2012 (19:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1415:05+151m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+212m??1108.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+212m??1131.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+192m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+271m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+222m??1259.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1418:40+165m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+272m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+3721:00+382m??1464.014919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??1464.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1477.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??1497.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??2537.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2560.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3701:40+431m??2598.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+465m??2640.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+461m??2673.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??2730.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??2759.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#21/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??2801.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??2811.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??2825.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??2839.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??2851.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??2863.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??2880.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??2906.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??2926.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??2949.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??2974.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??21001.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??21011.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??21023.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??21031.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??21057.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??21099.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#38|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??21158.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??21190.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#40|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m??21227.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m??21251.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#42|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??21270.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#43|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+581m??21303.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:5917:10+1:591m??21315.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:35+1:561m??21331.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#46|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4819:10+4910m??21366.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:00+1:151m??21396.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#48|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:312m??21430.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:292m??21459.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#50!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+26-??21489.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.