Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Long route but fast ,Non-Telescopic ,Daily..

5371/Σ Davangere-Mantralayam (Via YPR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 30 2012 (7:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+915:05+91m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1315:30+142m??1108.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+1315:55+132m??1131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+112m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2016:50+211m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+152m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:40+115m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+232m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+272m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#11/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??1464.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+272m??1477.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??1498.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+402m??2537.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+362m??2560.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m??2598.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+315m??2640.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+281m??2673.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:30+531m??2730.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+1:085m??2759.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+5907:06+591m??2802.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m??2811.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:021m??2825.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0707:40+1:071m??2839.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:055m??2852.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0408:20+1:041m??2863.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5308:50+542m??2881.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+582m??2906.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0009:25+592m??2926.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+542m??2949.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m??2975.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+391m??21002.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4211:30+441m??21011.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4811:40+491m??21023.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5011:50+501m??21032.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3212:30+331m??21057.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+1813:35+5310m??21099.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#38|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5314:30+541m??21158.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??21190.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#40|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5615:40+561m??21227.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5616:05+561m??21251.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#42|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0216:18+1:021m??21271.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#43|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5216:56+521m??21303.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5417:10+541m??21315.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4417:35+441m??21331.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#46|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1319:10+2510m??21367.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m??21396.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#48|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m??21430.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+422m??21459.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#50!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-4-??21489.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site