Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-PUNE

5372/Σ GHY-PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 30 2012 (19:49)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 3026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 998 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 16h 40m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+8210.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+912:47+92m117.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1615:22+172m01182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2916:42+292m11289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2417:12+262m11308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4619:25+4815m31433.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m21520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+3423:40+3310m31668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4500:14+452m02703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+4801:51+502m12792.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1102:42+1:103m22852.04855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0103:48+1:022m52904.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+52-82998.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3192998.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1423:35+135m321113.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:32+177m331249.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1502:32+165m131311.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2104:05+2110m231412.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+505:52+142m131513.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1906:04+192m031525.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2106:49+212m231585.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4107:49+422m331665.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:15+2515m231717.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2610:55+2510m131828.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#25|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+205m231871.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3512:08+352m331902.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3713:39+382m232006.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m032056.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4514:30+451m232074.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3915:50+4410m332136.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5816:46+573m232214.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3818:25+393m132310.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4019:25+413m132389.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4619:50+481m132426.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5320:25+541m132478.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5121:30+5310m332528.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5521:55+571m232552.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:55+1:165m432712.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+401m142754.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#40/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+3702:20+391m142799.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+3803:30+403m142866.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3105:20+4615m242950.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#43/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+38-343026.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site