Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TATANAGAR-PURI

5375/Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXTRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 30 2012 (19:55)
84
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+2??10.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+508:35+52m??1115.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+609:10+72m??1155.08882mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+309:32+32m??1184.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+209:53+22m??1214.075103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+210:03+22m??1224.059119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+710:12+82m??1231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+165m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  11:09+2011:10+211m??1278.065183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+211m??1293.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+185m??1313.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:05+2012:06+211m??1334.077287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:16+2212:17+251m??1347.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:45+2712:46+281m??1374.080225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+261m??1407.030212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)13:25+3313:45+3820m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  14:14+3914:15+411m??1444.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  14:34+3814:35+381m??1462.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:51+3214:52+331m??1479.067260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:06+3015:07+321m??1494.038257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1615:45+175m??1515.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+321:20+55m??1515.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:44+162m??1541.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#24%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1562.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1622:35+2020m??1564.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1565.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#27!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+312m??1635.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#28!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3100:28+322m??2681.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1401:40+195m??2720.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#30/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2502:30+2525m??2738.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+442m??2791.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+525m??2848.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5205:20+515m??2876.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3106:10+335m??2895.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+28-??2939.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site