Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TATANAGAR-PURI

5375/Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXTRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 30 2012 (19:55)
84
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+12310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+408:35+42m11115.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+409:10+42m21155.07882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)09:22+109:24+12m01170.013684mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+609:32+52m01184.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+209:53+22m01214.075103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+210:03+22m01224.059119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+810:12+82m01231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+135m21250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  11:09+1911:10+201m01277.065183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+1811:25+191m01293.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+175m11313.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#13/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:05+1912:06+201m01334.077287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:16+2112:17+241m01346.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:46+271m01374.080225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#16/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+251m21407.030212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)13:25+3013:45+3520m11414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  14:14+3614:15+381m11444.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  14:34+3614:35+361m11462.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:51+2714:52+281m01478.067260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:06+2315:07+241m01494.038257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1415:45+155m11515.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 8m
63 intermediate stations05:30231.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+521:20+85m12746.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+2221:44+222m02772.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m12793.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1922:35+2320m02795.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#27%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m12796.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#28!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3523:40+352m02866.061141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#29!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3400:28+362m03912.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#30/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1801:40+225m03951.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2702:30+2725m03969.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+442m231022.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4904:40+495m031079.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4505:20+445m431107.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+245m031126.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+20-031170.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site