Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Nagda Link

5376/Σ Secunderabad Nagda Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 30 2012 (8:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2685 km  2 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 69186/Ujjain Nagda MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  WT S
Nagda Junction/NAD


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+271m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•07:35+907:50+1815m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-112:55+65m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
95 intermediate stations-21:-30695.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+15632366.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+352m132376.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+372m132405.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3600:01+370m042419.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3800:11+372m142426.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m042434.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+4100:34+402m042446.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKD•Akodia (2 PFs)•  00:46+4100:48+402m042459.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+4001:03+392m042471.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+4001:11+392m042477.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m042484.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3801:28+372m042489.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3601:47+362m042508.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:56+382m042518.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2703:00+3720m342549.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Nagda MEMU/69186
11 intermediate stations-3:0080.0
#28/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0042629.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  05:43+1005:45+92m042640.039504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+92m042649.074490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa (2 PFs)  06:07+1106:09+102m042657.074500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#32/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  06:16+1206:18+112m042666.060484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  06:25+1206:27+112m042673.080475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m042678.017481mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#35/==/NAD•Nagda Junction (4 PFs)•  06:55-3-042685.0-469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site