Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Nagda Link

5376/Σ Secunderabad Nagda Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 30 2012 (20:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2686 km  2 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1672 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 69186/Ujjain Nagda MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  WT S
Nagda Junction/NAD


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m21160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+192m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+222m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3501:05+385m02294.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3604:45+371m02559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•07:35+1907:50+2615m102707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+382m12838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+185m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3810m121282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2721:30+2710m321672.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
95 intermediate stations-21:-30695.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+14632367.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m132377.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m132406.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+2900:01+300m042420.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3100:11+312m142427.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+322m042435.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3300:34+332m042447.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKD•Akodia (2 PFs)•  00:46+3300:48+322m042460.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3201:03+312m042472.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3101:11+302m042478.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m042485.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+292m042490.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2901:47+292m042509.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:56+312m042519.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1903:00+3220m342550.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Nagda MEMU/69186
11 intermediate stations-3:0080.0
#28/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+1042630.052492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  05:43+805:45+82m042641.039504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+92m042650.074490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa (2 PFs)  06:07+906:09+82m042658.074500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#32/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  06:16+906:18+82m042667.060484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  06:25+806:27+82m042674.080475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m042679.017481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#35/==/NAD•Nagda Junction (5 PFs)•  06:55-3-042686.0-469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site