Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Nagda Link

5376/Σ Secunderabad Nagda Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 30 2012 (20:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1909 km  2 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1670 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 69186/Ujjain Nagda MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Nagda Junction/NAD


2 xfers. 6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+202m??1159.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:22+252m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+272m??1226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3601:10+375m??2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•07:35+1407:50+2115m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+292m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+812:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4515:30+4610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4621:30+4610m??21670.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations-21:-300.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+19??21670.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??21680.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3523:41+342m??21709.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3400:01+350m??31723.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3700:11+362m??31730.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+382m??31738.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3900:34+392m??31750.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKD•Akodia (2 PFs)•  00:46+4000:48+392m??31763.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3901:03+392m??31775.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3901:11+382m??31781.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31788.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3901:28+392m??31793.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3901:47+392m??31812.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:56+422m??31822.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+3003:00+4120m??31853.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Nagda MEMU/69186
0 intermediate stations-3:000.0
#28/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??31853.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  05:43+805:45+72m??31864.039504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  05:58+806:00+72m??31873.074490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa (2 PFs)  06:07+806:09+72m??31881.074500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#32/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  06:16+806:18+82m??31890.060484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  06:25+806:27+72m??31897.080475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??31902.017481mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#35/==/NAD•Nagda Junction (5 PFs)•  06:55-5-??31909.0-469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site