Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Secunderabad Chain

5377/Σ Jaipur Secunderabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 30 2012 (21:53)
131
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2887 km  2 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1620 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 24 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+601:11+73m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+401:55+1510m??2210.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0504:05+5950m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:41+1:153m??2357.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+5305:46+572m??2400.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5606:03+572m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1809:10+2110m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+4112:04+412m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+5812:28+1:042m??2734.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+1:1513:30+1:1825m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+2:1113:35+2:165m??2760.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2:2414:35+2:302m??2813.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3515:00+2:372m??2840.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+2:5715:36+2:585m??2878.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+3:1016:11+3:102m??2920.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+3:1516:39+3:182m??2951.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+3:2017:30+3:1610m??2976.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+3:3317:48+3:342m??21001.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3:3818:32+3:382m??21066.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+3:4319:10+3:442m??21094.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+3:2620:10+3:275m??21129.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+3:3420:44+3:352m??21175.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+3:3621:14+3:382m??21214.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:2122:20+3:215m??21267.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+8:0822:05+8:095m??31267.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5:1300:15+5:1710m??41359.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+7:5101:30+7:501m??41444.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??41457.070642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+6:1704:45+6:1610m??41656.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+5:3808:00+5:382m??41851.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4:5809:10+5:0310m??41865.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+5:2010:00+5:192m??41934.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25166.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:0212:27+5:022m??42100.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+4:5815:20+5:1210m??42231.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
46 intermediate stations05:28274.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:48+5:3520:50+5:512m??42505.056332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+5:4122:35+5:455m??42598.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55102.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:3505:35+3:355m??52700.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3:3707:10+3:372m??52790.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3597.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+3:15-??52887.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site