Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Secunderabad Chain

5377/Σ Jaipur Secunderabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 30 2012 (21:53)
131
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2888 km  2 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1621 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 24 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+05m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-101:11+23m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+101:55+1210m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4004:05+4250m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4904:41+573m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+4005:46+462m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+4506:03+462m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+909:10+1110m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+812:04+102m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2312:28+252m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+3113:30+2725m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+1:0913:35+1:105m??2760.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0714:35+1:152m??2813.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2515:00+1:272m??2840.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:3315:36+1:355m??2878.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:5016:11+1:522m??2920.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+2:0016:39+2:022m??2951.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:30+1:5810m??2976.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+2:1117:48+2:122m??21001.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:2418:32+2:252m??21066.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:1919:10+2:202m??21094.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2:0920:10+2:105m??21129.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+2:1520:44+2:172m??21175.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:2121:14+2:232m??21214.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:2022:20+2:255m??21267.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4422:05+2:445m??31267.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4200:15+2:4110m??41359.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+4701:30+461m??41444.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??41457.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:1404:45+3:1810m??41657.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+2:3208:00+2:312m??41852.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:1609:10+2:1910m??41865.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:3810:00+2:372m??41935.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:3712:27+2:392m??42100.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:1515:20+2:3510m??42232.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
58 intermediate stations07:10367.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3:1322:35+3:245m??42599.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+5205:35+525m??52700.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0607:10+1:092m??52791.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3597.0
#41/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+31-??52888.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site