Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Secunderabad Chain

5377/Σ Jaipur Secunderabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 30 2012 (9:53PM)
131
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2887 km  2 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1620 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 24 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+123:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+100:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+63m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+601:55+1710m??2210.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1304:05+1:0350m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:1404:41+1:213m??2357.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+5605:46+582m??2400.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5706:03+582m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+709:10+1210m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2712:28+272m??2734.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+2813:30+2225m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+5713:35+1:055m??2760.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1614:35+1:192m??2813.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2215:00+1:242m??2840.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+1:3315:36+1:335m??2878.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:4216:11+1:432m??2920.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:4716:39+1:472m??2951.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:3917:30+1:4110m??2976.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:5617:48+1:572m??21001.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+2:0418:32+2:042m??21066.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0119:10+2:012m??21094.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:4920:10+1:505m??21129.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:5620:44+1:582m??21175.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:0221:14+2:042m??21214.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:5922:20+2:055m??21267.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4222:05+2:455m??31267.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5000:15+2:5410m??41359.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29-01:30-1m??41444.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??41457.070642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:2604:45+3:2910m??41656.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+3:0308:00+3:032m??41851.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:2309:10+2:3010m??41865.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:4410:00+2:432m??41934.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:25166.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2:3512:27+2:352m??42100.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:0415:20+2:2810m??42231.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
46 intermediate stations05:28274.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1420:50+2:472m??42505.056332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2:0822:35+2:265m??42598.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55102.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:0905:35+1:415m??52700.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+1:4407:10+1:452m??52790.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3597.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+1:57-??52887.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site