Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Secunderabad Chain

5377/Σ Jaipur Secunderabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 30 2012 (21:53)
131
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2921 km  2 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1654 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 26 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:20+000:25+25m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+101:11+33m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+401:55+1610m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0304:05+5650m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0904:41+1:163m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+5605:46+592m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5806:03+592m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1609:10+1510m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1012:04+122m??2707.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2612:28+272m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+2513:30+2125m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+3013:35+325m??2760.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2214:35+282m??2813.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+342m??2840.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+4615:36+485m??2878.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0116:11+1:022m??2920.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1016:39+1:112m??2951.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:0017:30+1:0210m??2976.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1717:48+1:192m??21001.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3118:32+1:312m??21066.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:2619:10+1:272m??21094.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:0920:10+1:095m??21129.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:1320:44+1:132m??21175.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+1:1921:14+1:212m??21214.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:1022:20+1:165m??21267.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4622:05+2:485m??31267.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:3900:15+2:4510m??41359.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+3:1901:30+3:181m??41444.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44+3:2401:45+3:231m??41457.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:0904:45+3:1410m??41657.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13194.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+2:4408:00+2:442m??41851.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:0609:10+2:0810m??41865.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:2710:00+2:272m??41935.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:0112:27+3:052m??42100.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2:4115:20+2:5710m??42232.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
63 intermediate stations07:10412.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3:4922:35+4:005m??42644.015455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+385m??52745.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+382m??52825.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#41/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+36-??52921.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.