Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train to North Karnataka

5378/Σ Mysore-Kohlapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 30 2012 (11:01PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 798 km  1 xfers
#1. 56268/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56268
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:20+1??10.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  18:34+618:35+61m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??114.063773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  18:54+718:55+121m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  19:02+019:03+01m??129.052759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:11+112m??135.0149791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??140.056766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??145.033775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:30+1419:31+141m??150.037787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:42+1319:43+211m??157.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:49-19:50-1m??161.012798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  20:29-920:30+61m??169.0100810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??179.042841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  20:42-20:43-1m??183.029880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:56+420:58+52m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  21:09+721:10+71m??1100.070855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+112m??1121.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??1142.063980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  22:04+1422:05+141m??1157.026878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+165m??2168.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1300:50+141m??2207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+202m??2213.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#25!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+3502:35+352m??2328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??2341.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3103:22+321m??2364.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#28!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2903:55+301m??2397.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#29|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+105:45+1010m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+142m??2492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#31!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1106:50+121m??2529.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+182m??2563.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+221m??2588.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3008:30+305m??2614.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#35|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??2650.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+242m??2666.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+252m??2672.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??2687.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+151m??2701.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+1710:40+171m??2711.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+191m??2718.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#42|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1311:05+131m??2724.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+412:15+1515m??2751.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  13:40-11-??2798.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site