Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train to North Karnataka

5378/Σ Mysore-Kohlapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 30 2012 (23:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 798 km  1 xfers
#1. 56268/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56268
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  18:34+618:35+61m??110.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m??113.063773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  18:54+918:55+111m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??129.052759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  19:09+1319:11+172m??135.0148791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??140.056766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??145.033775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:30+1919:31+201m??150.037787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:42+2019:43+261m??157.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:49-19:50-1m??161.012798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  20:29-320:30+71m??169.0100810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??179.042841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  20:42-20:43-1m??183.029880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:56+720:58+72m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  21:09+921:10+91m??1100.070855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+112m??1121.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+161m??1142.063980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  22:04+1622:05+161m??1157.026878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+7-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+165m??2168.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1200:50+131m??2207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2213.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#25!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+3902:35+392m??2328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+332m??2341.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+3403:22+351m??2364.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#28!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+3303:55+341m??2397.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+505:45+1410m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+2006:10+192m??2492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#31|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+181m??2529.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+252m??2563.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+301m??2588.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+375m??2614.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#35|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3209:20+331m??2650.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m??2666.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+322m??2672.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??2687.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+231m??2701.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+2510:40+251m??2711.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+241m??2718.027548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#42|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1811:05+181m??2724.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1112:15+2215m??2751.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  13:40-3-??2798.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site