Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-ADI

5379/Σ GHY-ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 31 2012 (07:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  62 halts  Distance: 3088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:19??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:1912:47+1:192m??17.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2615:22+1:272m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3716:42+1:382m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3417:12+1:352m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5719:25+2:0215m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+2:1520:32+2:152m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2:0123:40+1:5910m??1669.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:5700:14+1:572m??2704.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1701:51+2:102m??2793.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+2:1802:42+2:183m??2853.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+2:1003:48+2:102m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+2:11-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2??2999.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1100:50+171m??31057.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1101:10+141m??31070.0537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+202:05+45m??31114.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1503:55+155m??31250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m??31312.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1806:30+1815m??31413.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+201m??31443.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:29+201m??31477.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+192m??31514.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+312m??31526.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3608:30+362m??31535.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3909:11+385m??31586.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+5809:35+582m??31620.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#28/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:0609:57+1:062m??31650.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0610:19+1:035m??31665.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0610:30+1:062m??31676.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:0710:44+1:072m??31691.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3811:55+4215m??31718.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+4812:33+482m??31765.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+4912:53+532m??31791.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+5313:45+5110m??31829.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??31857.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+435m??31866.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+5915:08+592m??31896.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:32+1:052m??31928.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#40/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1116:14+1:112m??31978.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:48+1:005m??32001.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#42/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0617:09+1:062m??32030.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:0417:28+1:042m??32050.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0117:45+1:012m??32069.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#45/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+1:0818:18+1:082m??32116.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#46/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0019:10+1:0110m??32131.019317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#47/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0619:20+1:071m??32134.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#48/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0420:27+1:033m??32210.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#49/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0320:50+1:041m??32239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0421:09+1:051m??32259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0521:25+1:061m??32276.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5322:15+545m??32305.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#53/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0122:45+1:031m??32347.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#54/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:0323:20+1:035m??32384.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#55/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0823:45+1:091m??32421.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0823:58+1:082m??32433.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0800:10+1:101m??42445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#58/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0800:35+1:101m??42473.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5801:45+5910m??42523.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4902:25+543m??42547.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#61/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5403:12+552m??42577.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#62%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5503:40+553m??42602.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#63%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0104:17+1:031m??42644.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#64/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0304:41+1:023m??42663.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#65%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0905:22+1:068m??42697.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#66/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:28+1:005m??42755.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#67/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5207:10+532m??42797.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5307:27+532m??42812.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#69/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??42827.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#70/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+2708:47+361m??42854.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+4309:02+4710m??42858.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5409:55+541m??42917.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#73/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4411:15+475m??42988.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#74/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4711:48+501m??43024.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#75/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??43042.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#76/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+122m??43085.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#77/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+32-??43088.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site