Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 05:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 05:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-ADI

5379/Σ GHY-ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 31 2012 (07:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  62 halts  Distance: 3088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2088 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+25??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+3215:22+332m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+442m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+392m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+5019:25+5415m??1433.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0620:32+1:062m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+4223:40+4210m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4300:14+432m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+5901:51+1:012m??2792.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:2502:42+1:253m??2852.04955mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:2303:48+1:232m??2904.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+1:09-??2999.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+24??2999.065 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+3300:50+391m??31057.0389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+351m??31069.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+235m??31114.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3403:55+355m??31249.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3604:57+367m??31312.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+4406:30+4415m??31413.062 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+4507:00+481m??31443.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+4807:29+491m??31478.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+4108:10+452m??31514.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+1:0108:20+1:012m??31526.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:30+1:002m??31535.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+1:0109:11+1:015m??31586.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1509:35+1:152m??31620.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#28/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:2309:57+1:232m??31650.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:2310:19+1:215m??31665.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:30+1:242m??31676.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:2510:44+1:252m??31691.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+5511:55+5715m??31718.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+1:0412:33+1:042m??31765.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+1:0112:53+1:012m??31791.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:45+1:0010m??31829.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+3214:08+322m??31857.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+4814:45+495m??31866.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+1:0415:08+1:042m??31896.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:1415:32+1:152m??31928.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#40/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:2116:14+1:212m??31978.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1:1116:48+1:115m??32001.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#42/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:1617:09+1:162m??32030.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:1417:28+1:142m??32050.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1417:45+1:142m??32069.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#45/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+1:0618:18+1:062m??32116.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#46/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0819:10+1:1010m??32131.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#47/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:1419:20+1:151m??32134.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#48/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1620:27+1:163m??32210.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#49/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:1320:50+1:141m??32239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:2021:09+1:201m??32259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:1821:25+1:201m??32276.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+1:0522:15+1:065m??32305.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#53/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0922:45+1:191m??32347.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#54/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:1823:20+1:185m??32384.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#55/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:2223:45+1:231m??32421.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:2323:58+1:232m??32433.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#57/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:2100:10+1:251m??42446.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#58/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2300:35+1:241m??42473.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:1501:45+1:1710m??42523.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:0902:25+1:153m??42547.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#61/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:1403:12+1:142m??42577.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#62/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:1503:40+1:143m??42602.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#63%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:2204:17+1:231m??42644.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#64/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2404:41+1:233m??42663.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#65%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2105:22+1:188m??42697.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#66/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0606:28+1:035m??42755.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#67/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+572m??42797.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5807:27+582m??42812.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#69/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5907:45+592m??42827.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#70%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+472m??42854.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#71/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+4309:12+4310m??42858.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5709:55+571m??42917.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#73/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+515m??42988.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#74/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+5311:48+541m??43024.043 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#75/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??43042.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#76/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+3213:04+322m??43085.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#77/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+34-??43088.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site