Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
students special. fastest. reliable. bi-weekly chain. enough buffer time to travel from ndls to nzm

5381/Σ Darbhanga-New Delhi-Kota fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 31 2012 (4:45PM)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 3074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 18m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+11??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+1209:45+1420m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2910:40+305m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0511:25+1:072m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0411:40+1:042m??1149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)12:45+1:1712:50+1:195m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:2713:45+1:275m??1264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2316:10+1:1920m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:10+1:2815m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:48+5122:58+5510m??1724.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:35+2:59-??21164.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12450 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations06:320.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+3506:42+4010m??21164.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4310m??21622.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+2221:36+2418m??22149.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-603:40+35m??32495.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+905:00+165m??32558.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#17|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+475m??32837.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#18|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+5613:32+1:082m??33016.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0113:46+1:082m??33027.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1114:08+1:122m??33045.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#21|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+48-??33074.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site