Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
students special. fastest. reliable. bi-weekly chain. enough buffer time to travel from ndls to nzm

5381/Σ Darbhanga-New Delhi-Kota fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 31 2012 (16:45)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 3074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 3m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+31??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+3209:45+4020m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4510:40+475m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:042m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0311:40+1:032m??1149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+1:2212:50+1:245m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:4613:45+1:475m??1264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:0216:10+1:5920m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+2:3021:10+2:2815m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:48+2:5322:58+2:5810m??1724.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:35+4:40-??21164.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations06:320.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1:2106:42+1:2410m??21164.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3313:20+1:3410m??21622.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+5621:36+5818m??22149.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+215m??32495.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+365m??32558.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4309:45+1:005m??32838.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#18%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1:2912:10+1:352m??33017.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1:3012:24+1:442m??33027.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3013:02+1:332m??33045.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#21%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:45+1:05-??33074.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site