Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. 5 days a week chain

5382/Σ Darbhanga/Samastipur/Barauni-Howrah-Bangalore fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 31 2012 (5:07PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 13186/GangaSagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
GangaSagar Express/13186
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.04673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#2|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  17:03+417:05+72m??121.03765mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  17:21+417:26+45m??131.05361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#4!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+617:50+65m??148.03658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+118:33+510m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:41+718:46+65m??173.06455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  18:56+1118:58+122m??183.03154mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#8!==!SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•  19:40+119:45+55m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  20:06+1820:07+201m??1128.03851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:50+2121:10+2120m??1156.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:10+1:0423:15+1:165m??1248.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1:3023:52+1:295m??1292.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+1:2800:20+1:313m??2321.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:58+1:4401:00+1:442m??2378.040183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:3801:43+1:405m??2403.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:13+1:4302:15+1:432m??2445.03977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3964.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:54+1:1303:56+1:152m??2509.05837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5905:10+1:014m??2576.01814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:279.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  05:37+1:0805:40+1:083m??2585.03616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  06:37+2906:38+291m??2619.0138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations-6:-380.0
#21/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2??2619.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
95 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3616:55+3810m??21056.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3810m??21439.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2604:45+2515m??31832.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1610:20+295m??32209.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#26/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+19-??32570.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site