Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct connect Khajuraho to Ahmedabad

5383/Σ Khajuraho -Ahmedabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Gupta*^~  Mar 31 2012 (5:37PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1283 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 11m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2010:55+62m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+192m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+342m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3410m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+472m??1226.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5314:25+532m??1256.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+245m??1299.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  16:10+3316:12+342m??1337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+272m??1364.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+355m??1417.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??1441.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5718:55+592m??1468.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1519:17+1:202m??1497.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2019:34+1:202m??1514.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2019:54+1:202m??1533.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#18|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+452m??1565.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+472m??1594.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#20|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+442m??1650.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4823:00+5110m??1655.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+522m??1710.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+532m??2761.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4901:25+4910m??2790.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:29+194m??2790.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+234m??21095.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#27!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??21148.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+302m??21213.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#29/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21278.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#30/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+10-??21283.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site