Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via patna, fastest

5385/Σ Kota darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Mar 31 2012 (18:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12570/Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+142m??164.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+900:04+725m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1903:55+2310m??2360.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+404:57+102m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:30+3010m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:55+405m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+452m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+311:30+72m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+513:30+145m??2961.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4714:40+5010m??2984.054166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+5419:05+5910m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+2:5621:45+3:0510m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:0501:00+4:0310m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+4:3202:11+4:342m??31656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:4102:57+4:422m??31724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+5:0503:51+5:072m??31764.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5:02-??31773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+1:5106:05+1:5110m??31773.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:0406:58+2:042m??31818.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#22/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:27+2:0607:29+2:102m??31862.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:50+2:1509:10+2:2220m??31883.05148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2:3110:15+2:345m??31934.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#25!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  10:41+2:4110:43+2:452m??31956.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#26!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+2:4711:03+2:502m??31966.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#27!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:3811:35+2:435m??31971.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2:5012:00+2:505m??31991.05058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#29|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5112:22+2:542m??32007.02661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#30|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:35+2:33-??32039.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site