Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via patna, fastest

5385/Σ Kota darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 31 2012 (18:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12570/Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+2022:13+202m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+222m??164.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1500:04+1625m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2503:55+2610m??2360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+804:57+112m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4107:30+4310m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+465m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5209:45+542m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+182m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+275m??2960.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5614:40+1:0110m??2983.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1:5719:05+2:0110m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+4:2221:45+4:3410m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+5:0501:00+5:0410m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+5:5502:11+5:572m??31656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1202:57+6:122m??31724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+5:3203:51+5:372m??31763.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5:49-??31773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+2:5706:05+2:5710m??31773.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+3:2106:58+3:212m??31818.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#22/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:27+3:3507:29+3:402m??31862.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:50+3:3609:10+3:3620m??31883.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+3:2710:15+3:315m??31934.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#25!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  10:41+3:2610:43+3:272m??31956.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+3:2611:03+3:272m??31967.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#27!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1111:35+3:125m??31971.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3:2012:00+3:195m??31991.05058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:20+3:2412:22+3:262m??32008.02661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#30|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:35+3:41-??32039.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site