Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via patna, fastest

5385/Σ Kota darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Mar 31 2012 (18:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12570/Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1710.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m0146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+162m1164.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+100:04+925m41100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1810m52360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-104:57+62m02402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4507:30+4610m12627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5408:55+515m12735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5509:45+582m12799.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1211:30+182m12876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+215m12960.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4014:40+4610m32983.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1:4419:05+1:4510m421215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+4:0221:45+4:1710m421409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:4601:00+4:4610m531562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+5:3702:11+5:432m031656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1402:57+6:162m131724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+6:3803:51+6:462m031763.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+6:33-131773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570 - Buffer: 16m
161 intermediate stations05:550.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+3:3306:05+3:3310m041773.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+3:2506:58+3:252m041818.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#22/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:27+3:0307:29+3:352m041862.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:50+2:5309:10+2:5720m041883.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2:4810:15+2:525m041934.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#25!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  10:41+2:4310:43+2:432m041956.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+2:3711:03+2:382m141967.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#27!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:2511:35+2:275m041971.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2:4412:00+2:435m941991.05058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4412:22+2:472m142008.02661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#30|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:35+3:18-142039.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site