Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via patna, fastest

5385/Σ Kota darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Mar 31 2012 (18:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12570/Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+142m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m??164.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+700:04+825m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1710m??2360.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-304:57+32m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+2210m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2608:55+245m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+2709:45+302m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-1011:30+12m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+613:30+145m??2961.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4214:40+4810m??2983.054166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1:0119:05+1:0710m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+3:2721:45+3:5210m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:5501:00+4:5410m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+5:1902:11+5:202m??31656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+5:2502:57+5:252m??31724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+5:1403:51+5:172m??31764.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5:15-??31773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+2:2106:05+2:2210m??31773.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:4006:58+2:402m??31818.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#22/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:27+2:4807:29+2:522m??31862.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2121.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:50+3:0409:10+3:0620m??31883.05148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+3:1510:15+3:215m??31934.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#25!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  10:41+3:3310:43+3:342m??31956.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#26!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+3:3111:03+3:342m??31967.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#27!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1911:35+3:195m??31971.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3:2712:00+3:275m??31991.05058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:20+3:3012:22+3:342m??32008.02661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#30|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:35+3:10-??32039.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site