Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest distance. fastest. less halts. reliable. 5 days a week do not believe on REDS to this chain awarded by trolls Best possible connectivity from Guwahati to Bangalore within shortest distance and least time.

5386/Σ Guwahati/New Jalpaiguri-Bangalore fastest via Howr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 31 2012 (18:15)
4548
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2950 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+11??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1212:47+122m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1815:22+202m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+3116:42+322m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4719:25+5015m??1433.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  20:30+5920:32+592m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+3323:40+3310m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4100:14+412m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+4801:51+502m??2792.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1202:42+1:123m??2852.04955mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0503:48+1:062m??2904.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+55-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2999.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3816:55+3810m??21436.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4322:15+4310m??21819.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15392.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4604:45+4315m??32211.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30378.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2910:20+395m??32589.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#19/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+31-??32950.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site