Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Delhi with Rameswaram.Reasonable buffer.Convenient timings

5387/Σ New Delhi-Rameswaram link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 31 2012 (18:19)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:11??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:2301:36+1:233m??2141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:3002:25+1:355m??2195.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:2805:55+1:3010m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2211:05+1:2710m??2702.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:05+1:305m??2794.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5918:45+5625m??21092.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4522:40+5710m??21301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0823:46+1:072m??21370.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+532m??31544.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+3220m??31752.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+315m??32045.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+4114:40+4315m??32187.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32187.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32212.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+142m??32242.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32278.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??32308.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+920:25+115m??32345.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+182m??32400.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+251m??32454.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#22/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3622:20+391m??32512.02471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3523:00+4110m??32524.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0523:50+1:071m??32576.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:0100:35+1:005m??42613.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42618.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0401:15+1:051m??42654.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5501:50+525m??42675.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:15+521m??42699.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5902:45+592m??42735.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5403:20+551m??42771.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+11-??42788.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site