Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Delhi with Rameswaram.Reasonable buffer.Convenient timings

5387/Σ New Delhi-Rameswaram link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 31 2012 (18:19)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+3:44??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+4:0501:36+4:083m??2141.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+4:2102:25+4:215m??2195.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+5:2505:55+5:2910m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4:4711:05+4:4810m??2702.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+4:4713:05+4:525m??2794.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+4:5718:45+4:4025m??21092.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:5422:40+3:5510m??21301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:0523:46+4:042m??21371.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4103:02+3:412m??31544.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:5107:30+2:4520m??31752.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5612:00+2:535m??32045.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25143.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+2:5614:40+2:5815m??32188.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32188.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+51m??32213.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+132m??32243.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32279.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32309.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??32346.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??32401.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+201m??32455.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#22%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3522:20+371m??32513.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3810m??32525.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+1:001m??32577.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+545m??42614.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42619.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??42655.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??42676.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??42700.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??42736.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+481m??42772.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??42789.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site