Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Delhi with Rameswaram.Reasonable buffer.Convenient timings

5387/Σ New Delhi-Rameswaram link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 31 2012 (6:19PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:01??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2:0101:36+2:043m??2141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+2:1302:25+2:125m??2195.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2:2505:55+2:2710m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:2311:05+2:2710m??2702.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+2:3311:17+2:332m??2709.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:05+2:155m??2794.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0318:45+1:5125m??21092.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:40+2:3110m??21300.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0723:46+1:062m??21370.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31543.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3907:30+3720m??31751.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2912:00+315m??32045.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3814:40+3515m??32187.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32187.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32212.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+122m??32242.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32278.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32308.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+105m??32345.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??32400.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2821:45+291m??32454.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#23%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??32512.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3810m??32524.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+591m??32576.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#26|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+525m??42613.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42618.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5401:15+551m??42654.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+455m??42675.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??42699.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4902:45+492m??42735.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#32|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4503:20+461m??42771.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??42788.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site