Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South India to Anga Pradesh

539/Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEWA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 3577 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 45m Distance: 3337 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13420/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+6??10.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+162m??119.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+162m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1411:09+142m??144.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+192m??150.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1911:45+193m??174.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+281m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00-313:10+2110m??1107.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+2113:30+202m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2314:00+235m??1151.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+615:33+115m??1207.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+202m??1258.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1217:15+1110m??1308.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1718:10+175m??1367.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+162m??1487.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1623:25+1820m??1702.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#18/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  01:35+1801:37+182m??2839.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2602:03+271m??2878.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3203:30+331m??2994.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4504:06+461m??21044.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+106:20+415m??21133.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3107:32+312m??21233.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+212m??21341.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??21442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+2910:37+291m??21456.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4211:00+431m??21475.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4711:26+471m??21514.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1213:15+1310m??21584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+151m??21598.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2714:35+291m??21683.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2215:20+221m??21716.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2717:00+2415m??21792.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+361m??21897.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4519:19+482m??21960.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5719:35+581m??21983.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+5820:15+581m??22020.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1822:20+245m??22090.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+225m??32182.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+272m??32384.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3904:30+5012m??32474.075 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:102m??32588.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#43%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2506:35+1:302m??32636.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1008:20+1:105m??32695.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4208:44+1:422m??32712.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5610:05+2:0020m??32767.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#47/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:1310:32+2:142m??32778.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2311:05+2:232m??32802.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#49/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0312:25+3:035m??32891.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1312:51+3:132m??32920.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#51/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:1213:45+3:125m??32980.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#52/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1514:08+3:152m??33010.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#53/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0415:30+3:0020m??33043.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:2516:10+3:282m??33093.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2216:40+3:225m??33113.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3017:20+3:315m??33162.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:0518:45+3:095m??33223.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:1819:45+3:202m??33277.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1220:05+3:151m??33283.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:4121:05+3:445m??33337.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13420
0 intermediate stations-21:-50.0
#61/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:05+15??33337.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#62/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:27+2523:28+261m??33362.06255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#63/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:41+2623:42+271m??33376.03652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#64/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+245m??43389.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#65/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:31+2600:32+271m??43412.06151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:43+2800:44+301m??43424.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#67/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+2501:35+2415m??43440.02548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#68/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:30+4302:31+451m??43462.03147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#69/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:00+3803:02+392m??43478.0752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#70/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+4103:15+412m??43479.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#71%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  03:32+5303:33+531m??43495.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#72%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:44+531m??43502.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#73%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:56+5303:57+531m??43512.02551mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#74%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4104:35+4310m??43524.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#75%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  04:47+4904:48+491m??43535.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#76%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  05:09+4805:10+481m??43553.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#77%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:23+4705:24+461m??43563.02739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#78%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:55+27-??43577.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site