Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South India to Anga Pradesh

539/Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEWA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 04 2012 (7:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 3575 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 45m Distance: 3335 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13420/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+46??10.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+562m??119.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+5710:50+572m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5711:09+572m??144.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:012m??150.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5911:45+593m??174.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0512:00+1:042m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3513:10+5510m??1107.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+5313:30+542m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+5614:00+565m??1151.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4115:33+445m??1207.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+562m??1258.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+4717:15+4910m??1308.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+5618:10+555m??1367.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5119:50+522m??1487.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:0020:55+1:002m??1572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+5323:25+5620m??1701.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#18/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  01:35+5201:37+1:002m??2839.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:0502:03+1:061m??2877.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:1003:30+1:101m??2994.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5004:06+511m??21044.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+4306:20+4115m??21133.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:1507:32+1:152m??21233.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:072m??21341.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:2010:25+1:221m??21442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:2210:37+1:231m??21456.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:2211:00+1:221m??21475.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:26+461m??21514.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4913:15+5210m??21584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5213:35+531m??21597.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:0414:35+1:051m??21683.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+5815:20+1:011m??21716.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0117:00+5715m??21792.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1818:15+1:231m??21897.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2619:19+1:262m??21960.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3019:35+1:321m??21983.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3520:15+1:361m??22019.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5122:20+1:005m??22089.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5800:10+585m??32181.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0703:05+1:082m??32383.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:1904:30+1:2212m??32473.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:3606:03+1:392m??32587.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#43%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:0106:35+2:042m??32635.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2208:20+2:275m??32693.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:5608:44+2:582m??32711.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1710:05+3:2220m??32765.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#47/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:3110:32+3:312m??32777.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:3611:05+3:362m??32801.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#49/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:25+2:175m??32890.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2212:51+2:222m??32918.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#51/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:195m??32979.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#52/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2014:08+3:202m??33008.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#53/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:30+2:5520m??33042.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:1716:10+3:202m??33091.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1516:40+3:155m??33112.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:2517:20+2:255m??33161.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:5918:45+2:225m??33222.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:4319:45+2:452m??33276.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+2:3320:05+2:431m??33282.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:0421:05+3:115m??33335.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13420
0 intermediate stations-21:-50.0
#61/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:05+6??33335.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#62/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:27+1623:28+171m??33360.06255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#63/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:41+1923:42+201m??33374.03652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#64/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+175m??43387.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#65/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:31+2000:32+211m??43410.06151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:43+2300:44+251m??43422.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#67/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1901:35+1815m??43438.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#68/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:30+3402:31+371m??43461.03147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#69/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:00+2603:02+542m??43476.0752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#70/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2803:15+302m??43477.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#71|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  03:32+3803:33+391m??43493.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#72|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  03:43+3903:44+401m??43500.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#73|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:57+411m??43511.02551mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#74|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:35+3910m??43522.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#75|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  04:47+3604:48+371m??43533.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#76|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  05:09+3705:10+381m??43551.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#77|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:23+3305:24+321m??43561.02739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#78|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:55+27-??43575.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site