Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From South India to Anga Pradesh

539/Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEWA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 3575 km  1 xfers
#1. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 45m Distance: 3336 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13420/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:15+58??10.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0610:40+1:062m??119.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:0710:50+1:072m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:0711:09+1:062m??144.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1211:15+1:112m??150.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:1111:45+1:103m??174.0782mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1912:00+1:182m??191.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+5113:10+1:1310m??1107.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:1313:30+1:142m??1120.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1514:00+1:155m??1151.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:0215:33+1:095m??1207.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2116:15+1:222m??1258.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:1217:15+1:1610m??1308.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:1918:10+1:195m??1367.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:2119:50+1:212m??1487.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:192m??1572.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:3023:25+1:3020m??1701.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#18/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:4101:37+1:402m??2839.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3802:03+1:391m??2877.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4703:30+1:481m??2994.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:3904:06+1:401m??21044.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2206:20+1:2115m??21133.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2:1507:32+2:152m??21233.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:4909:10+1:512m??21341.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+2:1910:25+2:191m??21442.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+2:1410:37+2:131m??21456.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+2:1311:00+2:161m??21475.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3311:26+1:341m??21514.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4913:15+1:4910m??21584.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:4913:35+1:511m??21597.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2:0014:35+2:011m??21683.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:5215:20+1:551m??21716.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:4617:00+1:4115m??21792.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+2:0818:15+2:101m??21897.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2:0519:19+2:062m??21960.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+2:2519:35+2:271m??21983.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+2:1220:15+2:131m??22019.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:3522:20+1:475m??22089.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0000:10+2:015m??32181.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:1303:05+2:132m??32383.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2904:30+2:4112m??32473.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+3:4606:03+3:522m??32587.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#43%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+4:1606:35+4:202m??32635.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:2908:20+3:365m??32693.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+4:5708:44+5:042m??32711.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:2110:05+4:2320m??32765.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#47/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+4:5510:32+4:552m??32777.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5:0311:05+5:032m??32801.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#49/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1412:25+4:145m??32890.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:4612:51+4:462m??32918.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#51/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:1713:45+5:215m??32979.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#52/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:5214:08+4:522m??33008.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#53/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+4:4215:30+4:3820m??33042.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+5:0716:10+5:102m??33091.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+5:0716:40+5:085m??33112.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+5:0117:20+5:015m??33161.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+4:5818:45+5:105m??33222.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+5:5719:45+5:592m??33276.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+5:2620:05+5:341m??33282.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+6:1421:05+6:195m??33335.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13420
0 intermediate stations-21:-50.0
#61/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:05+25??33335.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#62/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:27+4123:28+421m??33360.06255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#63/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:41+4723:42+491m??33374.03652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#64/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+525m??43387.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#65/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:31+1:0000:32+1:021m??43410.06151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:44+1:121m??43422.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#67/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1:1501:35+1:1515m??43438.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#68/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:30+1:5102:31+1:541m??43461.03147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#69/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0803:02+2:102m??43476.0752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#70/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1:4903:15+1:522m??43477.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#71|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  03:32+2:0203:33+2:021m??43493.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#72|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  03:43+2:0303:44+2:031m??43500.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#73|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:56+2:0503:57+2:061m??43511.02551mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#74|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:5704:35+2:0010m??43522.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#75|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  04:47+1:5604:48+1:561m??43533.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#76|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  05:09+1:5305:10+1:541m??43551.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#77|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:23+1:4305:24+1:391m??43561.02739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#78|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:55+1:36-??43575.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site