Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DEEP SOUTH SOUTH TAMIL NADU TO EAST MADHYA PRADESH

5390/Σ KANYAKUMARI TO INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 31 2012 (19:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1312 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+15??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1908:10+195m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+225m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2210:15+251m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3811:00+391m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+382m??1203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1012:50+175m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2513:22+242m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+2713:50+255m??1308.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+616:00+820m??1403.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??1414.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1617:05+171m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+162m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1319:55+132m??1648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+92m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-922:30+125m??1739.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+301:43+41m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1103:10+121m??21036.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+605:40+910m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1206:20+1115m??21175.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3507:32+342m??21275.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+252m??21383.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??21484.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4210:37+431m??21498.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+471m??21517.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5611:26+591m??21556.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2113:15+2210m??21626.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??21640.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+3614:35+382m??21725.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2115:35+231m??21758.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3717:00+3710m??21834.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+432m??21939.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4019:33+422m??22002.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+5119:50+512m??22025.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+522m??22062.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2722:20+365m??22132.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+295m??32224.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#41/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+4001:26+402m??32304.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+2303:30+3020m??32408.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+2904:14+292m??32448.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+8-??32487.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site