Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
EAST MADHYA PRADESH TO SOUTH TAMIL NADU

5391/Σ INDORE TO KANYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 31 2012 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 3040 km  2 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2137 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 762 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1017:18+92m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+718:25+1120m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1019:45+112m??1182.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-121:15+195m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+623:05+95m??1355.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2800:09+282m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+3300:27+321m??2440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43-00:44-1m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3000:55+302m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2901:22+283m??2485.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3302:19+332m??2548.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3804:00+4310m??2653.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5705:00+572m??2729.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+442m??2762.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3306:58+322m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1108:35+210m??2861.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1609:26+162m??2931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1010:04+132m??2970.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+162m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+232m??21003.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+212m??21104.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+1613:37+192m??21212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+516:05+915m??21312.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+202m??21344.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2917:19+292m??21401.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2718:04+272m??21451.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??21567.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-320:55+32m??21606.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+423:50+430m??21743.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m??31873.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+703:10+72m??31958.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3004:45+295m??32078.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+1910m??32137.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+175m??32137.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2409:25+252m??32202.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+611:05+1710m??32278.07985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3713:20+375m??32278.07685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#39/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+501m??32315.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4114:50+432m??32372.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4915:20+491m??32413.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+501m??32431.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3016:15+3110m??32435.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4516:55+462m??32478.067104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4617:20+471m??32505.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4917:40+511m??32527.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#47%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+305m??32563.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#48%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+225m??32592.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+312m??32620.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+352m??32634.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#51%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2420:56+271m??32653.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+621:45+1910m??32666.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+311m??32684.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4022:11+402m??32699.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#55/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4222:33+422m??32719.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#56/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2323:20+255m??32737.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#57/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??32765.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:49+291m??32768.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??42778.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#60/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??42789.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3200:30+333m??42801.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+383m??42842.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??42855.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4701:38+472m??42873.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4901:55+493m??42885.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#66/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4702:20+472m??42909.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#67/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+445m??42943.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+492m??42945.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+502m??42962.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+5303:55+542m??42971.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#71/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5904:08+1:042m??42987.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0804:16+1:072m??42993.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#73/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:48+1:043m??43017.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#74/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:072m??43019.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#75/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+29-??43040.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site