Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:14:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:14:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
EAST MADHYA PRADESH TO SOUTH TAMIL NADU

5391/Σ INDORE TO KANYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 31 2012 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3040 km  2 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2138 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.090553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+192m??139.052541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+1518:25+1920m??179.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+192m??1183.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1121:15+255m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+245m??1355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:09+272m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??2440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+342m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3001:22+303m??2485.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3802:19+382m??2548.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3504:00+4610m??2653.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0405:00+1:042m??2729.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+1:022m??2762.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0006:58+1:002m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1008:35+1510m??2861.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:26+312m??2931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3110:04+322m??2970.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+452m??21003.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+472m??21104.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:37+342m??21212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1016:05+1515m??21312.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2616:35+272m??21343.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3717:19+372m??21401.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3718:04+372m??21451.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+242m??21567.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+220:55+62m??21606.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+123:50+330m??21743.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4401:35+442m??31873.055 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+282m??31958.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5204:45+505m??32078.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3906:10+3910m??32138.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+165m??32138.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2609:25+272m??32203.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+711:05+1710m??32279.07886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+495m??32279.07586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#39/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??32315.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0114:50+1:012m??32373.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1015:20+1:101m??32414.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0715:35+1:071m??32432.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5716:15+5410m??32436.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5716:55+582m??32479.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0117:20+1:031m??32506.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0617:40+1:091m??32528.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#47%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+4718:40+515m??32564.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#48%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+485m??32593.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+5420:05+562m??32621.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:0020:15+1:012m??32635.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#51%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+4620:56+471m??32653.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2521:45+4310m??32666.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+5222:00+541m??32684.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+1:0122:11+1:012m??32699.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#55/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+1:0222:33+1:022m??32720.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#56/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+4523:20+465m??32737.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#57/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+223:43+21m??32766.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+5323:49+531m??32769.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5300:02+541m??42778.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#60/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+562m??42789.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5500:30+573m??42802.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??42843.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:1001:18+1:132m??42856.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1801:38+1:182m??42874.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1901:55+1:203m??42886.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#66/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:2002:20+1:192m??42910.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#67/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:10+1:165m??42943.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1803:20+1:182m??42946.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1603:45+1:162m??42963.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1803:55+1:172m??42972.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#71/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:2104:08+1:202m??42987.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2404:16+1:232m??42993.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#73/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2304:48+1:273m??43017.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#74/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2804:52+1:272m??43019.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#75/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+51-??43040.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.