Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
EAST MADHYA PRADESH TO SOUTH TAMIL NADU

5391/Σ INDORE TO KANYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 31 2012 (7:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 3039 km  2 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2136 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 762 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+917:18+92m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+918:25+1620m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1519:45+152m??1182.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+921:15+225m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1023:05+135m??1355.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2700:09+272m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+1900:27+181m??2440.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2300:44+221m??2453.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+282m??2461.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2401:22+253m??2484.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3002:19+302m??2547.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+2810m??2652.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2728.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+392m??2761.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3606:58+372m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1408:35+410m??2860.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1409:26+162m??2930.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+910:04+102m??2969.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+132m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+212m??21002.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1412:05+152m??21103.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+413:37+72m??21211.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+516:05+715m??21311.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+192m??21343.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3017:19+292m??21400.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+302m??21450.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??21567.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-420:55+02m??21605.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20-323:50+230m??21743.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+222m??31872.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+203:10+22m??31957.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+255m??32077.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1910m??32136.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1408:40+145m??32136.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+222m??32201.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+411:05+1610m??32277.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??32277.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#39/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??32314.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??32371.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??32412.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+431m??32430.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2416:15+2610m??32434.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??32477.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3617:20+381m??32504.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#46%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??32526.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#47%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??32562.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#48/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??32591.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+272m??32619.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+312m??32633.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#51%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+211m??32652.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??32665.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+251m??32683.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??32698.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#55/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3722:33+362m??32718.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#56/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??32736.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#57/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??32764.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??32767.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??42777.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#60/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??42788.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3000:30+303m??42800.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:03+383m??42841.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??42854.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4801:38+492m??42872.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#65/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+493m??42884.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#66/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+492m??42909.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#67/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+495m??42942.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??42945.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:042m??42961.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0703:55+1:272m??42971.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#71/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3704:08+1:362m??42986.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:4004:16+1:392m??42992.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#73/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:3204:48+1:323m??43016.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#74/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:52+1:352m??43018.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#75/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:01-??43039.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site