Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon May 1, 2017 06:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chain will be an Tri-weekly. Will go Via NDLS/DEE/JP/ABR/ADI Route.

5392/Σ ASR----BDTS Another Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Mar 31 2012 (22:27)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+24??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3900:15+392m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3101:00+307m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1902:20+2110m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+910m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:47+372m??2359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+4308:10+4320m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#8/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2448.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??2458.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??2475.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+182m??2526.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2611:48+273m??2601.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2114:20+2210m??2752.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2616:40+2510m??2887.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??21093.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+921:22+910m??21192.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1522:17+162m??21245.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#18/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2500:06+252m??31372.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:30+520m??31401.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+1702:13+172m??31447.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1103:13+125m??31501.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+112m??31572.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1404:51+145m??31631.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1907:23+212m??31865.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+11-??31883.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site