Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chain will be an Tri-weekly. Will go Via NDLS/DEE/JP/ABR/ADI Route.

5392/Σ ASR----BDTS Another Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Mar 31 2012 (22:27)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+11??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2001:00+197m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+702:20+1210m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+404:20+310m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+302m??2359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+3108:10+3320m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#8%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2448.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??2458.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??2475.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+172m??2526.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2711:48+273m??2601.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2414:20+2510m??2752.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2110m??2887.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3119:17+312m??21093.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1721:22+1810m??21192.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2622:17+272m??21244.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#18/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+3700:06+372m??31372.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2001:30+1620m??31401.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+3002:13+302m??31447.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2403:13+275m??31501.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3203:56+322m??31572.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+2904:51+295m??31631.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+2507:23+262m??31864.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+22-??31883.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.