Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chain will be an Tri-weekly. Will go Via NDLS/DEE/JP/ABR/ADI Route.

5392/Σ ASR----BDTS Another Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Mar 31 2012 (22:27)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+16??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2301:00+227m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2202:20+2610m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3204:20+3310m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:47+1:202m??2359.044236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3408:10+1:3420m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#8/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2448.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??2458.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??2475.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2310:52+232m??2526.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3211:48+333m??2601.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??2752.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#14%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2310m??2887.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:17+432m??21093.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+1910m??21192.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+302m??21244.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#18/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4800:06+482m??31372.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3001:30+3020m??31401.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4402:13+442m??31447.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+375m??31501.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4303:56+432m??31572.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+405m??31631.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3607:23+362m??31864.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+31-??31883.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site