Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kpd-Pune as there is only one train now and we dont get tickets there because of high demand from Kerala quota.. Hence i was planning Author: karthiknarayan.ksm Entry# 385769 ================================== 6 Days in week ,Long but nice ,Non-Telescopic.

5393/Σ Katpadi-Pune Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 01 2012 (03:40)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+91m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1608:15+165m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+231m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1909:00+192m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+312m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  09:38+2709:40+362m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+492m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5810:23+1:073m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+4212:10+425m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4612:27+462m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4913:23+483m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4714:25+5810m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+565m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5516:35+555m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0317:20+1:032m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4618:30+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+405m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4520:20+461m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+442m??1705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+352m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+4423:15+492m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+5800:35+575m??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0401:00+1:0710m??2905.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4402:47+462m??2988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+5203:13+522m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0404:15+1:041m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+1:0604:40+1:071m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+1:1305:16+1:141m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:1405:29+1:141m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:1305:48+1:141m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+4606:44+462m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4807:35+5020m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:16+1:021m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+1:0508:46+1:061m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:09+1:041m??21382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0109:54+1:011m??21421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+1:0210:25+1:021m??21459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+2212:21+261m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+275m??21569.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??21569.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??21574.090529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#45/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??21642.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#46/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??21684.060458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#47/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??21754.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#48%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??21791.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#49|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??21904.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#50/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??22166.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site