Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain .Good timings and very reasonable buffer time

5394/Σ Katpadi-Pune link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 01 2012 (08:29)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+232m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+162m??1214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+362m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3514:55+351m??1316.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2915:30+312m??1345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2416:05+232m??1361.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+2417:20+242m??1444.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+282m??1502.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+262m??1535.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+242m??1569.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:10+5210m??1637.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5821:55+582m??1689.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:012m??1730.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:02+1:002m??1758.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2601:05+365m??2866.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2901:45+302m??2903.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+3504:00+3810m??21016.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:55+1:1410m??21203.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2309:30+255m??21203.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3710:45+3810m??21278.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+482m??21416.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+212m??21435.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+29-??21451.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site