Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly (12440 on Tue, Fri and 12453 on Thu). fastest. reliable chain.

5395/Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kanpur-Ranchi fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 01 2012 (11:37)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+10??10.072 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+2412:27+242m??142.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#3/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  12:46+2612:47+281m??161.062214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+312m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3713:55+4025m??198.076 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0314:22+1:042m??1129.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0514:43+1:062m??1153.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#8%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1015:10+1:132m??1187.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#9/--/ORAI•Orai (3 PFs)•  15:38+1:1215:40+1:182m??1211.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2516:05+1:272m??1245.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2916:25+1:312m??1259.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#12/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3216:53+1:332m??1274.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3617:09+1:372m??1288.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#14/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0717:56+1:102m??1304.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??1314.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:35+1:325m??1318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+365m??1318.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+801:25+1510m??2665.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+3602:33+362m??2785.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+4003:33+403m??2870.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+3904:43+392m??2946.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57126.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+285m??21072.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#23/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+14-??21185.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site