Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly (12440 on Tue, Fri and 12453 on Thu). fastest. reliable chain.

5395/Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kanpur-Ranchi fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 01 2012 (11:37)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+34??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+4912:27+492m??142.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+442m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+4613:55+4925m??198.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0914:22+1:092m??1129.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:1114:43+1:122m??1153.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1815:10+1:202m??1187.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2015:40+1:262m??1211.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#9/--/KPI•Kalpi (1 PFs)•  16:03+1:3416:05+1:362m??1245.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3616:25+1:292m??1259.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#11/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3816:53+1:302m??1274.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3117:09+1:312m??1288.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#13/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0817:56+1:162m??1304.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0318:10+1:032m??1314.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:35+1:185m??1318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+245m??1318.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+501:25+1110m??2665.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+3702:33+372m??2785.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5786.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+3903:33+393m??2871.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+4404:43+442m??2947.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57126.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+2906:45+315m??21073.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+17-??21185.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.