Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly (12440 on Tue, Fri and 12453 on Thu). fastest. reliable chain.

5395/Σ Gwalior/Jhansi-Kanpur-Ranchi fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 01 2012 (11:37)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 3
S   T  
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T   S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+2:44310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+3:1312:27+3:142m2142.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+3:2613:00+3:282m2173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3:4413:55+3:4725m1198.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4:1014:22+4:132m11129.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+4:1014:43+4:102m11153.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+4:1715:10+4:192m11187.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4:1515:40+4:242m11211.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#9%==%KPI•Kalpi (1 PFs)•  16:03+4:1516:05+4:182m11245.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:142m11259.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#11%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4:2116:53+4:302m11274.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+4:1017:09+4:182m11288.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#13%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+4:2917:56+4:292m11304.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+4:2018:10+4:202m21314.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3:3318:35+3:495m61318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440 - Buffer: 6m
193 intermediate stations02:20737.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:4221:00+1:465m421055.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:2401:25+2:2510m231402.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+3:0802:33+3:072m431522.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+3:0103:33+3:013m331607.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+3:0504:43+3:052m031683.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57127.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+3:1106:45+3:115m231810.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+2:53-231922.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site