Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain offers a weekly connectivity between KKDI and CBE via TPJ up to Mangalore Central

5397/Σ KKDI-TPJ-CBE weekly train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 01 2012 (1:20PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+323:55+32m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+800:25+91m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+101:00+65m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+901:27+91m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+202:25+45m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+402:57+91m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-404:15+135m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:35-504:45+1510m??2265.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1305:00+171m??2269.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1905:35+201m??2302.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1406:20+223m??2341.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+221m??2351.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2506:50+251m??2356.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2607:05+271m??2368.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+281m??2374.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+708:35+1310m??2406.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+291m??2443.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+362m??2456.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+441m??2497.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+411m??2504.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+355m??2507.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39-711:40+91m??2513.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45+612:50+185m??2563.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+241m??2594.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+265m??2607.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24+2714:25+281m??2618.07923mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39+3614:40+371m??2637.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+361m??2652.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09+3615:10+391m??2660.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3415:25+341m??2668.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34+3615:35+361m??2678.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44+3615:45+391m??2683.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50+017:00+1310m??2693.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19+2117:20+211m??2717.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+321m??2739.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44+3617:45+371m??2752.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59+3518:00+371m??2761.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+365m??2782.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3818:50+381m??2796.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3719:00+391m??2804.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+351m??2816.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3619:30+381m??2830.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:39+4019:40+411m??2836.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4319:50+441m??2845.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4720:00+471m??2859.06326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:09+4820:10+491m??2868.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+4720:20+471m??2880.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:39+4620:40+481m??2897.01614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#51%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  21:45+17-??2914.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site