Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain offers a convenient daily evening train connecting KKDI with MS via TPJ

5398/Σ KKDI-TPJ-MS daily evening train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 01 2012 (1:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 602 km  1 xfers
#1. 56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chennai Egmore/MS

1 xfers. 51 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56830
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  14:25+414:26+31m??111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  14:39+814:40+91m??117.0267mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  15:00+615:01+121m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??145.04912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1215:24+131m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  15:39+1315:40+131m??169.07119mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  15:57+1615:58+161m??189.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  16:09+1516:10+151m??1103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+185m??1113.04370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  16:59+1017:00+121m??1134.024105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  17:14+1317:15+131m??1140.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14|--|KALKallal  17:24+1517:25+151m??1157.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  17:36+017:37+01m??1170.0877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:14-718:15+21m??1175.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??1181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#18|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  18:33+118:34+21m??1186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  18:44+318:45+41m??1196.06098mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1206.02797mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  19:09+019:10+111m??1212.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:21+151m??1223.051100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  19:36+1119:37+121m??1236.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  19:52+1019:53+121m??1251.01494mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#25|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:50-18-??1265.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#26/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:00+1310m??1265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#27%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+2322:20+281m??1277.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#28/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3622:56+371m??1335.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#29%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3823:40+392m??1388.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+135m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+191m??2481.07547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2202:30+231m??2511.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#33/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+252m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2803:35+291m??2577.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2595.0813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-11-??2602.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site