Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Other available option to Howrah from Bangalore

54/Σ Brindavan - Howrah Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1015:12+102m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1515:23+162m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+2016:05+202m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1817:15+182m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+242m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+192m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2519:25+252m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+4-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??1359.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1801:52+192m??2497.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??2535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m??2652.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??2701.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??2716.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2759.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1315m??2790.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??2898.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??2918.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+245m??2940.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4109:53+421m??2990.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#27/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+401m??21027.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??21044.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2911:22+311m??21107.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+265m??21202.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#32/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2514:47+252m??21232.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+212m??21271.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#34/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+202m??21318.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??21344.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21376.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21394.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21418.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21440.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21494.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??21565.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+395m??21584.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??21612.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??21684.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??21728.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5000:14+495m??31790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#47%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3801:53+385m??31906.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??32014.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+22-??32021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site