Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train to Bangalore

5400/Σ Vriddachalam Bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (13:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
#1. 76847/Vriddhachalam-Salem Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1354 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vriddhachalam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vriddhachalam-Salem Passenger/76847
#1|--|VRI»Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:00+0110.010345mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#2|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  06:13+406:14+41m0122.08070mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m1133.01796mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#4|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  06:44+506:45+51m0139.04299mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m1144.044113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  07:03+507:05+62m0151.051140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m1158.054153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m1165.0106174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#9|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  07:33+807:35+82m0183.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m1194.030264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  07:54+807:55+81m0198.064285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m11106.049311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  08:19+508:20+131m11119.055352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m11124.080322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  08:33+808:35+82m01133.013284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#16|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  08:44+608:45+81m11135.09275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#17|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-8-31139.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 11m
26 intermediate stations11:200.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m12139.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#19/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m12150.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m12205.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m22298.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:38+230m12353.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1016:00+1715m22357.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m12361.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+382m12467.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m22525.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+272m22558.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+301m12592.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#29%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+332m12619.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3122:10+321m22649.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3322:45+355m42677.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4423:25+451m22729.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:07+485m13770.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m23799.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5700:50+581m23824.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3401:45+351m23868.036370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+125m33907.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+151m13917.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+233m13943.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+381m13970.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+531m13993.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+4106:00+5010m431056.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:022m331135.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m631243.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m331319.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3913:15+373m631457.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+713:40+72m831477.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+24-231493.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site