Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train to Bangalore

5400/Σ Vriddachalam Bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (13:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1492 km  1 xfers
#1. 76847/Vriddhachalam-Salem DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1353 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Vriddhachalam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vriddhachalam-Salem DEMU/76847
#1|--|VRI»Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.010345mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#2|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  06:13+406:14+41m??122.08070mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??133.01796mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#4|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  06:44+306:45+31m??139.04299mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??144.044113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  07:03+207:05+22m??151.051140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m??158.054153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??165.0106174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#9|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  07:33+707:35+72m??183.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??194.030264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  07:54+707:55+71m??198.064285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??1106.049311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  08:19+508:20+51m??1119.055352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??1124.080322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  08:33+708:35+62m??1133.013284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#16|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  08:44+408:45+51m??1135.09275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#17|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-7-??1139.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4511:25+455m??1139.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#19/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4411:50+461m??1150.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m??1205.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5714:15+582m??1298.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:38+1:010m??1353.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4816:00+5615m??1357.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:12+1:012m??1361.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56107.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:042m??1468.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+462m??1525.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+362m??1559.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+392m??1592.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3721:30+492m??1620.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4822:10+492m??1649.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+5122:45+535m??1678.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:25+1:032m??1730.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0400:07+1:035m??2770.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1500:30+1:152m??2799.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1500:50+1:152m??2825.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2868.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+315m??2907.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??2917.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??2944.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#40!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5404:10+1:011m??2970.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1104:29+1:191m??2993.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5706:10+1:0410m??21057.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1907:10+1:202m??21135.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3609:30+375m??21243.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5210:45+5210m??21319.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+1:0313:15+1:012m??21457.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+362m??21475.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+39-??21492.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site