Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connection

5401/Σ Trichy Eranakulam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (1:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 447 km  1 xfers
#1. 56841/Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 306 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56841
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:50+0110.02785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m112.02981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  06:59+407:00+51m114.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  07:07+807:08+91m1111.02875mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m1113.07476mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m1115.07177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+131m1119.06384mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  07:24+1707:25+181m1122.05085mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  07:32+1707:33+201m1128.07785mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m1133.03888mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:44+2207:45+251m1137.07188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:50-07:51-1m1143.05496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:55+2907:56+291m1146.03398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14%--%MMH•Mahadanapuram (1 PFs)•  08:04+2908:05+301m1151.042105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%--%SEVSithalavai  08:09-08:10-1m1154.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%--%MYUMayanoor  08:16+2908:17+291m1158.060109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  08:26+3008:27+311m1167.016115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+909:05+192m1176.064120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+261m1186.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  09:24+2509:25+281m1191.056156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+272m11103.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  09:49+2609:50+261m11109.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+281m01122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  10:19+2410:20+371m11130.014161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#25%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3-41141.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677 - Buffer: 11m
35 intermediate stations11:200.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:30+2210m02141.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m12191.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1813:10+183m02242.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+1914:13+203m22297.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+2915:20+293m12373.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m12427.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+19-42447.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site