Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain offers a reasonable buffer time connecting KKDI with ADI via Chennai

5403/Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI daily train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 01 2012 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+2??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+1320:45+141m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+165m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+302m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+271m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+225m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+2201:10+3610m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+4601:30+471m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+4702:15+481m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+502m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+312m??2443.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+371m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+3805:05+391m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+382m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+421m??2577.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29+1006:30+111m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+19-??2601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??2601.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#22/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+182m??2684.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??2739.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??2777.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+281m??2828.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+271m??2894.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??2943.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4214:44+421m??2958.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3315:24+332m??21001.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??21032.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??21133.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+311m??21180.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+135m??21240.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+461m??21355.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??21414.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??31483.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+113m??31497.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#38/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+132m??31543.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??31583.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#40/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+902:34+113m??31616.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??31666.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#42/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+35m??31711.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#43/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??31753.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??31790.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+161m??31827.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#46/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??31852.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#47/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m??31880.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??31929.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+132m??31953.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#50/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??32008.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??32069.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??32103.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#53/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??32203.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#54%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??32260.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??32264.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#56/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??32314.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??32394.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??32429.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#59/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??32448.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#60/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??32490.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#61/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??32494.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.