Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain offers a reasonable buffer time connecting KKDI with ADI via Chennai

5403/Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-ADI daily train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 01 2012 (1:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 16714/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SuperFast Express/16714
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+420:45+51m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1221:50+131m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1622:12+182m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+151m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+105m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+131m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1401:10+2710m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+341m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+331m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+5102:55+512m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+302m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+401m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+4005:05+411m??2510.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+422m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+4506:10+461m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29+506:30+61m??2594.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+23-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??2601.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#22/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??2684.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+612:00+210m??2739.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+141m??2777.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:02+251m??2828.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2113:57+221m??2894.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3214:33+331m??2943.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:44+371m??2958.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2215:24+222m??21001.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??21032.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+352m??21133.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??21180.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+95m??21240.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m??21355.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2722:20+272m??21414.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1000:20+210m??31483.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+500:39+43m??31497.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#38/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+601:20+62m??31543.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??31583.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#40/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+33m??31616.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+903:09+92m??31666.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#42/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-804:20+15m??31711.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#43/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??31753.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??31790.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??31827.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#46/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+171m??31852.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#47/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+241m??31880.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??31930.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??31954.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#50%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+62m??32008.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??32069.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:40+135m??32104.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#53/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+513:24+72m??32204.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#54/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+42m??32261.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??32265.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#56/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1515:26+152m??32314.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1716:41+175m??32394.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+182m??32430.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#59/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+172m??32449.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#60/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??32491.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#61/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+5-??32494.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site