Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain offers weekly connectivity between KKDI and HWH via Chennai

5404/Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH weekly train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 01 2012 (13:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+209:00+102m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2509:30+261m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+195m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+911:35+95m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1112:10+121m??1212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-2213:40+55m??1265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-114:32+72m??1314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+1215:06+222m??1354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+272m??1385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+3716:02+391m??1405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+5317:02+522m??1465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+218:55+115m??1507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-1622:30+020m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??1665.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1001:52+122m??2803.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2102:18+221m??2841.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??2958.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+212m??21007.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+242m??21022.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3305:16+342m??21065.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1206:40+1315m??21096.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3007:27+311m??21156.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??21204.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3708:23+371m??21224.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+235m??21246.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+321m??21296.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+351m??21333.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m??21350.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3411:22+351m??21413.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1013:20+1620m??21446.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+245m??21508.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??21538.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1915:19+202m??21577.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1515:56+162m??21624.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+242m??21650.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+282m??21682.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+292m??21700.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+275m??21724.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3017:57+302m??21746.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+362m??21800.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3220:10+2820m??21871.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+345m??21890.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4521:05+455m??21918.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+562m??21990.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1623:24+182m??22034.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3400:14+335m??32096.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2901:53+325m??32212.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??32320.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+16-??32328.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site