Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain offers weekly connectivity between KKDI and HWH via Chennai

5404/Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH weekly train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 01 2012 (13:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+152m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+281m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+255m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+261m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1511:35+195m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+211m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-1213:30+85m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1714:15+192m??1314.06262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+4414:55+502m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+512m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5716:02+591m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5917:10+1:002m??1465.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+145m??1507.05046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-1022:30+125m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1665.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+92m??2803.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2002:18+211m??2841.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2403:45+251m??2958.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+292m??21007.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+312m??21022.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??21065.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1015m??21096.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??21156.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+331m??21204.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+331m??21224.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??21246.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??21296.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m??21333.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??21350.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:22+401m??21413.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1420m??21446.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+225m??21508.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??21538.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+162m??21577.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1315:56+142m??21624.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??21650.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+262m??21682.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+282m??21700.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+285m??21724.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3317:57+332m??21746.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+342m??21800.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:10+2620m??21871.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+365m??21890.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+475m??21918.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+572m??21990.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2123:24+232m??22034.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3700:14+365m??32096.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3201:53+335m??32213.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+62m??32320.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+21-??32328.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site