Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Bangalore chain

5406/Σ Pune Bangalore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (14:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2815m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??175.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??1183.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??2262.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??2375.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??2412.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#8/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??2451.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??2519.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??2548.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??2589.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??2641.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??2669.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??2727.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??2760.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??2793.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??2814.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??2851.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??2935.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??2957.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??2962.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.