Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Bangalore chain

5406/Σ Pune Bangalore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (14:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2907 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 886 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+13110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1320:05+3215m5175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 12m
508 intermediate stations00:051946.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4020:20+5610m242021.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4022:10+1:432m342129.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5900:10+1:049m152208.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0102:00+1:012m152321.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4802:50+505m252358.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#8/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m052396.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2804:10+1:312m152465.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2704:50+1:272m152494.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:2405:30+1:242m152535.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0106:50+1:1110m652587.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1707:20+1:182m252615.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2108:20+1:162m152672.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5009:25+505m252706.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+562m152739.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:062m152797.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#18%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1212:15+1:132m252880.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+4212:58-0m452899.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m152903.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+42-452907.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site