Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from KAtpadi to Pune

5407/Σ Katpadi Mantralayam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 53m Distance: 1147 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1310.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+191m2142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m1169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:50+221m0190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2615:05+271m21105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3015:15+311m01113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3515:30+352m11130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3615:50+371m31154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2416:25+251m01182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+251m01198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m21214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3817:40+391m21255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+342m31289.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+311m31316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+341m31336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3419:15+382m41345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+619:25+61m11352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+392m11355.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 20h 57m
2 intermediate stations01:204.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m21359.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m11382.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m21402.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m11442.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21465.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#24%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11503.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m11523.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22556.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22589.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#28%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32646.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m42675.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42727.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22768.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22797.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12822.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32842.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22865.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12891.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32904.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12915.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+322m32941.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12968.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12991.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m121019.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m321054.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m321133.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m521241.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#46/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m121288.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m221316.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m221380.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m621454.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m621497.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+33-1521506.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site