Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from KAtpadi to Pune

5407/Σ Katpadi Mantralayam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 53m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+191m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2614:50+261m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3315:15+341m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3915:30+392m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+4015:50+421m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2916:25+301m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2916:40+301m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+301m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+351m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3519:15+372m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2619:25+261m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+372m??1355.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1355.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??1378.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??1398.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??1438.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1461.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#24%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1499.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1519.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2552.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2586.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#28%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2643.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2671.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2723.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2764.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2793.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2818.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2839.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2862.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2887.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2901.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2911.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2938.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#40!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2964.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2987.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??21015.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??21051.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0378.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??21129.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??21237.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#46/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??21284.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??21313.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21377.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21451.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#50 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21494.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+25-??21503.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.