Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from KAtpadi to Pune

5407/Σ Katpadi Mantralayam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (2:08PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 53m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+211m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+231m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+291m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3215:15+321m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+401m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+271m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??1198.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4117:40+421m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3618:15+362m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3018:45+301m??1315.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+331m??1335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+332m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+332m??1354.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1354.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??1377.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??1397.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??1437.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1460.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#24%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1498.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1518.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2551.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2584.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#28%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2641.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2670.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2722.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2763.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2792.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2817.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2837.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2860.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2886.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2899.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2910.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2936.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2963.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2986.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??21014.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??21049.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??21128.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??21236.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#46/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??21283.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??21311.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??21375.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21449.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1119:20+103m??21494.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+11-??21503.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site