Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from KAtpadi to Pune

5407/Σ Katpadi Mantralayam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (14:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 53m Distance: 1147 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1714:05+181m??142.070 SRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+182m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:50+191m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+231m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2515:15+271m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+221m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+251m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+331m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+2619:00+261m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+2619:15+282m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2419:25+241m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+302m??1355.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??1355.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+332m??1378.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+401m??1398.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m??1438.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+451m??1461.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#24%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5523:00+551m??1499.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1519.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+465m??2552.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2585.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3958.0
#28%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2643.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+1:005m??2671.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m??2723.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:122m??2764.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2793.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2818.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+592m??2838.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5606:37+571m??2862.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:161m??2887.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+355m??2900.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:13+371m??2911.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+372m??2937.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:12+431m??2964.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2987.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5810:05+1:011m??21015.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4110m??21050.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??21129.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2914:25+445m??21237.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#46/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4915:05+491m??21284.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4015:55+455m??21312.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4517:05+471m??21376.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5218:35+493m??21450.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21493.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+30-??21502.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site