Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sheopur bangalore chain

5408/Σ sheopur bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 01 2012 (14:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2295 km  1 xfers
#1. 52172/Sheopur Gwalior (NG) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GWO/Gwalior NG  Buffer: 8h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 2096 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Sheopur Kalan/SOE
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sheopur Kalan and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sheopur Gwalior (NG) Passenger (UnReserved)/52172
#1|--|SOE»Sheopur Kalan (1 PFs)»  -06:10-010.032231mNCRSheopur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#2|--|DTQDatarda Kalan (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m019.027220mNCRState Highway 6, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#3|--|GIWGirdharpur (1 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m0123.015228mNCRState Highway 6, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#4|--|DGPIDurgapuri (1 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m0125.018226mNCRSemalda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:279.0
#5|--|KJPKhojipura (1 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m0134.023226mNCRKhojeepura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#6|--|SEXSeroni Road (1 PFs)  07:54-07:56-2m0138.025228mNCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#7|--|TKLNTarrakalan (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m0143.013220mNCRTarrakalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#8|--|IKDIkdori (1 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m0152.021213mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#9|--|SPRASillipur (1 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m0161.021219mNCRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#10|--|BIBBirpur (1 PFs)  09:59-10:01-2m0175.025220mNCRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#11|--|KAKNKaimara Kalan (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m0183.026208mNCRKaimarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#12|--|BJPRBijaipur Road (2 PFs)  10:45-10:47-2m0193.020205mNCRBijaipur Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#13|--|RMPHRampahari (1 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m0198.015210mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14|--|SBLSabalgarh (1 PFs)  11:40-12:00-20m01106.020207mNCRSabalgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15|--|PPCKPipalwali Chowk (1 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m01113.030197mNCRPipalwali Chowk, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#16|--|SYFSemai (1 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m01119.023194mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#17|--|KQSKailaras (1 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m01129.025193mNCRKailaras, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#18|--|BHATBhatpura (1 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m01141.023186mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#19|--|SKUSikroda (1 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m01144.011184mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20|--|JPOJora Alapur (1 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m01148.025190mNCRdis. - morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21|--|THRThara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m01153.023189mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#22|--|SMVSumaoli (1 PFs)  14:39-14:41-2m01160.023184mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#23|--|ABEAmbikeshwar (1 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m01167.024196mNCRState Highway 2, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#24|--|BMZBamour Gaon (3 PFs)  15:34-15:36-2m01180.022191mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25|--|MIALMilaoli (1 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m11185.019194mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#26|--|MTJLMotijheel (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m01191.014210mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#27|--|GOPAGhosipura (1 PFs)  16:32-16:34-2m01196.06234mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#28|--|GWOGwalior NG (2 PFs)  17:10--01199.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 5m
47 intermediate stations01:270.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m12199.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54-03:06-12m42297.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m32450.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m02588.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m02595.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m22680.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m22864.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m12933.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m02987.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m221011.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m021171.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23-16:25-2m021214.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m221258.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m021325.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m221409.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m321517.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m131596.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m131709.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m231746.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m031785.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m131854.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#50%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m131882.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#51%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m131923.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#52/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m631975.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#53/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m232004.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#54%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m132061.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#55%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m232094.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#56/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m132127.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#57%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m132185.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#58%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m232269.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58-12:58-0m432287.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m132291.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#61/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--432295.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site