Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct link between wjr and pune. this would be a good option

5409/Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by karthiknarayanksm  Apr 01 2012 (15:13)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1485 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 47m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+3??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+415:47+51m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+242m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+291m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+292m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+182m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#9/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4319:25+432m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+392m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+4120:45+422m??1345.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+355m??1345.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+302m??1444.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2001:25+325m??2535.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3402:15+421m??2568.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+591m??2625.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:20+1:095m??2654.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:2205:00+1:222m??2706.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0805:50+1:082m??2747.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0606:30+1:062m??2776.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0707:25+1:072m??2844.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2109:05+285m??2883.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:19+291m??2894.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:43+343m??2920.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+5011:50+5310m??21033.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1112:50+1:112m??21112.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3515:10+475m??21220.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4716:40+4710m??21295.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3318:00+361m??21359.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4619:30+443m??21433.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+3419:50+343m??21451.054 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1320:20+133m??21476.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+27-??21485.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site