Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct link between wjr and pune. this would be a good option

5409/Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via KJM) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by karthiknarayan.ksm  Apr 01 2012 (3:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 47m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 37 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+182m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+1916:50+192m??190.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+231m??1105.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+212m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??1214.087404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#9/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+342m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+282m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+2520:45+262m??1345.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+165m??1345.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+222m??1444.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+301:25+105m??2535.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1202:15+181m??2568.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1703:45+261m??2626.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3404:20+375m??2654.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+472m??2706.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+532m??2747.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m??2776.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+422m??2845.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+65m??2883.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m??2894.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+143m??2920.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#25%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2611:50+3210m??21033.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#26%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m??21112.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1515:10+165m??21220.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1610m??21296.048557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+121m??21359.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+193m??21434.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2519:50+243m??21454.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1620:20+163m??21478.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+16-??21487.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site