Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity From North Bihar to Bhopal

541/Σ Vaishali Kushi Nagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:52)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1010:01+111m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1210:30+125m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2211:20+245m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2612:10+282m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2812:22+282m??1162.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+2013:45+215m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4814:35+505m??1278.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+5915:30+1:021m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+5217:05+5115m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#11/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+3??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??1430.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+135m??1459.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#14/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+1920:40+222m??1490.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2821:07+292m??1520.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3121:45+325m??1548.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+3123:30+322m??1637.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+3600:40+3710m??2666.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+362m??2720.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+5602:25+1:0110m??2738.033129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:1202:53+1:142m??2752.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2303:33+1:242m??2796.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:2703:50+1:302m??2811.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:22+1:372m??2844.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+1:4204:44+1:462m??2869.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#26%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+1:5405:40+1:592m??2926.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#27%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2907:15+1:4010m??2958.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:502m??2983.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+2:0108:28+2:012m??21048.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:5909:50+1:595m??21111.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:1310:24+2:152m??21157.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:3110:54+2:402m??21197.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:5212:00+2:535m??21250.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:5812:12+2:582m??21256.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:0112:29+3:022m??21272.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:1213:19+3:132m??21324.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:0813:55+3:165m??21342.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1014:55+3:102m??21403.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+3:1215:10+3:122m??21417.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#40/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+3:1515:34+3:142m??21449.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#41/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:3617:20+2:355m??21525.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#42/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+2:3717:55+2:392m??21568.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3718:20+2:372m??21594.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#44/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+2:3818:38+2:382m??21614.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:4919:20+2:5210m??21649.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:5619:45+2:582m??21673.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+3:0420:18+3:042m??21721.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:5121:10+2:522m??21765.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#49/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:4021:55+2:412m??21807.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4822:20+2:515m??21833.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4723:20+2:492m??21906.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:5023:30+2:502m??21911.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+1:4301:20+1:532m??31956.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#54/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:5503:15+1:533m??32038.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:3903:35+1:402m??32056.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#56/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+1:43-??32073.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site