Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Until the railways are done with the jtj-hsra line..this could be a decent alternative

5413/Σ Chennai-Hosur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by karthiknarayan.ksm  Apr 01 2012 (3:54PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+2510.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m3269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+322m12130.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m12214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m32289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m12352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+1904:35+174m12354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10-4-32359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+132359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m22363.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#11|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1606:47+161m02383.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m22418.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m12511.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+193m02577.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#15/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m12616.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:30+2210m02637.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m12687.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1813:10+183m02737.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+1914:13+203m22793.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+2915:20+293m12868.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m12923.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#22/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+19-42942.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site