Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster way to reach twice a week

5415/Σ coimbatore mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Apr 01 2012 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1286 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# 0
   W  S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+6010.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+609:55+71m016.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+1010:06+111m0116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+1210:15+121m0121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+1210:28+121m0130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+1110:42+131m0142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+1111:05+145m0156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+151m0164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1711:22+171m0172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1611:32+161m0179.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m0183.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1711:42+171m0187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1711:52+191m0194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-5-01100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202 - Buffer: 7m
61 intermediate stations15:000.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4615:05+565m62100.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+1:0315:45+1:032m12145.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1016:25+1:105m32186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:055m12275.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1918:50+1:192m02361.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3720:25+5310m22408.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+5321:46+532m12471.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#22%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+3722:40+372m12530.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#23%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+1:4600:04+1:492m13633.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+1:4400:30+1:462m13661.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#25%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1801:30+1:2610m13722.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:2002:06+1:222m13750.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:02+1:202m13797.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:4005:05+1:445m23958.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+1:0310:20+1:124m531237.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+1:4411:15+1:432m831270.03310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+1:04-131286.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site