Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster way to reach twice a week

5415/Σ coimbatore mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Apr 01 2012 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+3??10.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+309:55+41m??16.059400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+710:06+81m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+810:15+91m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+910:28+101m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+1010:42+131m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+1111:05+135m??156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1411:15+151m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1611:22+161m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1411:32+151m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1411:42+151m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1711:52+181m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-6-??1100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+455m??1100.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4815:45+482m??1145.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5216:25+515m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5817:55+585m??1275.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1118:50+1:112m??1361.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3220:25+3710m??1408.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3321:52+342m??1471.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+2822:48+312m??1530.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#23%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+382m??2633.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10+4301:12+442m??2661.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5002:20+5210m??2722.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+5502:52+572m??2750.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:42+482m??2797.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:20+1:155m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2613:40+345m??21236.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+5214:25+513m??21269.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:55+22-??21285.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.