Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity using Rajdhani exp.Reasonable buffer

5416/Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddin-Trivandrum Rajdhani link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 01 2012 (17:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 5418 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
S     S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:55 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S     S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+20210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m2242.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3101:00+307m2278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3102:20+3410m12135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4604:20+4810m22249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:2105:47+1:222m12359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3908:10+1:4020m82448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:4508:45+1:4215m32456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
284 intermediate stations-8:-452117.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1542573.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m243031.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2122:36+2518m143558.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+403:15+85m753904.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m753967.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+185m154247.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4811:12+512m154407.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4810m154483.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m154543.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m254733.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m254796.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m154929.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m355018.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+622:45+115m655104.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+142m155137.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m165211.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+192m165269.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m165353.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-3-165418.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site