Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Poor connectivity between Howrah and Bhatinda/Sriganganagar This chain, with adequate buffer time, may be helpful for passengers from Howrah/Sealdah heading towards Sriganganagar/Bhatinda or any station en route NDLS-SGNR stretch

5417/Σ Howrah-Sriganganagar/Bhatinda (6 days a week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^  Apr 01 2012 (18:47)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1880 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 9
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+3910.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+220:01+55m31265.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1020:34+111m21312.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+122:38+83m11464.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+3300:57+3810m32669.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1:3302:46+1:353m12822.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2:2504:53+2:268m221016.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+3:54-1621456.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:471521456.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+2:5613:36+2:572m021466.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+3:0813:56+3:092m021486.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+3:0814:13+3:102m021504.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#13/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1214:43+3:123m021526.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+3:0715:40+3:082m421583.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+3:1316:08+3:132m021617.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#16%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:1016:45+3:102m021655.094224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#17%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+3:3517:18+3:352m121701.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+3:4917:34+3:492m021719.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#19|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+3:0818:35+3:105m621753.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+3:1719:02+3:182m021781.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3:1819:20+3:192m121797.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  19:43+3:1719:45+3:172m021827.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+3:14-321880.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site