Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Poor connectivity between Howrah and Bhatinda/Sriganganagar This chain, with adequate buffer time, may be helpful for passengers from Howrah/Sealdah heading towards Sriganganagar/Bhatinda or any station en route NDLS-SGNR stretch

5417/Σ Howrah-Sriganganagar/Bhatinda (6 days a week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२३०१ कोलकाता राजधानी १२३०२*^~  Apr 01 2012 (18:47)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.092 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+620:01+85m??1259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1320:34+141m??1306.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+122:38+73m??1458.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1200:57+1510m??2663.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+2502:46+253m??2816.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2804:53+278m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+23-??21450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+1:01??21450.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+1:0613:36+1:062m??21460.065217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+1:1513:56+1:152m??21480.072220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+1:2014:13+1:202m??21498.049222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#13/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:43+1:123m??21520.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0415:40+1:052m??21577.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1:0516:08+1:052m??21611.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#16%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:45+1:012m??21649.088227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0917:18+1:092m??21694.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1617:34+1:162m??21713.036217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#19!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+5618:35+585m??21747.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0119:02+1:022m??21774.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:012m??21791.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  19:43+5919:45+592m??21820.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  20:40+1:04-??21873.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site