Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5418/Σ Trivandrum -Pune Weekly SF(Via RU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 01 2012 (19:01)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 4158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1123 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m21105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m21126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+372m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4713:58+513m11160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0814:18+1:072m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m11220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+382m31240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:05+352m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2918:45+295m31370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4120:00+425m31425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4420:50+442m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2722:00+3810m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+365m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m32790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+421m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+352m12895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4304:20+4510m02905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 47m
402 intermediate stations02:402128.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2007:10+610m143033.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+408:20+52m243107.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0952.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1709:30+01m343159.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-412:15+61m243314.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-413:15+715m543342.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1014:00+111m143394.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1114:40+201m143435.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m243464.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-2018:45+05m443572.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+318:58+41m143582.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+119:25+42m343608.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4221:25+4510m543721.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4700:30+495m553908.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+315m153984.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+3203:07+323m254047.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3304:40+323m754122.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03-105:05+02m854142.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+20-554158.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site