Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5418/Σ Trivandrum -Pune Weekly SF(Via RU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 01 2012 (19:01)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1511:50+151m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+232m??1106.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+352m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3713:34+362m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4213:58+463m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0014:18+592m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2415:45+2710m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+292m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4116:58+413m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+262m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1818:45+195m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+325m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1322:00+2410m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2623:00+285m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+262m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1902:02+202m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2302:40+231m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1303:57+162m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2610m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-1007:10+510m??2905.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+42m??2980.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1309:30+01m??21031.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1612:15+201m??21187.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1013:15+1415m??21215.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1814:00+191m??21267.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1614:40+201m??21308.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+291m??21337.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1518:45+15m??21445.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+318:58+41m??21455.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+319:25+62m??21481.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2521:25+2610m??21594.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+255m??31781.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+702:05+135m??31857.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+1003:07+113m??31920.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2504:40+223m??31995.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#41 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+2205:05+222m??32014.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+6-??32030.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.