Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5418/Σ Trivandrum -Pune Weekly SF(Via RU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Apr 01 2012 (19:01)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1123 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+513m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3918:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+345m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4123:00+415m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+4000:45+432m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3302:02+342m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+411m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3203:57+342m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:20+4210m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+1010m??2905.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+908:20+102m??2979.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0952.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1009:30+21m??21031.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+512:15+111m??21186.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+013:15+1015m??21214.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1414:00+171m??21266.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+2514:40+381m??21307.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+511m??21336.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+135m??21444.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+1618:58+161m??21454.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+1419:25+182m??21480.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4821:25+5010m??21593.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4900:30+525m??31780.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3002:05+365m??31856.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+4103:07+423m??31919.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5504:40+533m??31994.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03-105:05+02m??32012.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+43-??32028.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site