Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5418/Σ Trivandrum -Pune Weekly SF(Via RU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 01 2012 (7:01PM)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+131m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+185m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2512:52+242m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+252m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+372m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4413:58+473m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0414:18+1:032m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3115:45+3410m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+372m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:00+355m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2706.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3602:40+361m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3510m??2905.053 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??2905.066 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+22m??2979.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0952.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??21031.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+51m??21186.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??21214.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+514:00+61m??21266.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+914:40+191m??21307.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2315:05+261m??21336.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1918:45+05m??21443.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+118:58+21m??21454.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??21480.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2221:25+2510m??21593.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+375m??31780.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+235m??31856.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2003:07+213m??31919.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2604:40+253m??31994.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??32014.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-??32030.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site