Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest chain ..Links Gwalior with Mysore using Rajdhani for I leg. Comfortable buffer

5421/Σ Gwalior--Mysore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 01 2012 (19:33)
74
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 3
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1310.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+618:02+72m11188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+102m11306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1220:43+135m11403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1000:05+164m12695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:35+1310m221085.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1410m021293.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:26+231m121537.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1814:30+1910m421744.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+12-122176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+01122176.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#12/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+161m222218.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2621:55+262m122245.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m222256.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2322:25+261m222266.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+311m222281.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2723:10+292m122306.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+321m222358.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1300:42+142m532390.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3301:15+331m232431.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m332465.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#22/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3802:25+381m332512.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3702:40+372m432521.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m132528.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4003:00+385m132531.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+604:10+825m032535.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#27/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1304:29+141m332547.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1404:45+141m232565.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#29/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m032580.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+221m332591.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2205:25+221m132609.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+252m232628.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#33%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3106:05+311m232654.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+22-532673.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site