Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest chain ..Links Gwalior with Mysore using Rajdhani for I leg. Comfortable buffer

5421/Σ Gwalior--Mysore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 01 2012 (7:33PM)
74
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 3
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1310.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+222m11188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+332m11306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+405m11403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:05+534m12695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+5200:10+490m02701.073496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:15383.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:35+1:0110m221084.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4708:20+4710m021293.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4211:26+451m121536.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3014:30+3110m421744.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+23-122175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+21122175.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+202m222217.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m122244.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m222255.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+192m222265.069128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+262m222280.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m122305.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+232m232357.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m532389.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#21/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m232429.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m332464.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m332510.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m432520.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m132527.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+351m132529.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+504:10+1025m532534.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+161m332546.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m232563.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m032578.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+241m332589.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#32%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2105:25+211m132608.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+222m232627.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+281m232652.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#35%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-532671.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site