Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local Passenger chain

5429/Σ Tumkur-Bangalore-Ramnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (11:44PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 304 km  1 xfers
#1. 56224/Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 10m
#2. 56232/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
#1!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+305:10+31m??18.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+305:18+41m??114.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??123.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+805:29+82m??125.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??131.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+905:42+91m??136.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??141.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  05:52+1505:53+151m??147.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+1506:00+151m??152.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+131m??158.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1206:21+131m??169.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1306:32+131m??178.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1006:45+111m??187.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??190.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:18+107:20+52m??196.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1102.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  07:37+607:38+61m??1108.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??1116.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+507:53+51m??1119.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1123.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|==|DBL•Dodbele (2 PFs)•  08:03+808:04+81m??1129.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??1133.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+1208:17+121m??1140.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??1150.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:29+1508:30+161m??1152.045880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:41+2008:42+211m??1160.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??1163.08920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:10+9-??1166.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56232
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:20+11??1166.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+009:27+01m??1171.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  09:34+1709:35+171m??1173.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#33/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??1174.054811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+172m??1178.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  09:55+1909:56+191m??1189.064774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:02+1910:03+191m??1196.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??1203.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  10:18+2010:19+201m??1210.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:29+211m??1222.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  10:36+2210:37+221m??1229.076675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m??1235.044655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  10:50+2410:52+232m??1240.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  11:01+2611:02+261m??1249.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:12+2911:14+282m??1259.047674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  11:24+3011:25+301m??1267.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m??1276.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#47%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??1281.047700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  11:45+3211:46+331m??1285.092716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#49!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  11:49+3611:50+361m??1289.044690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  11:59+3712:00+371m??1296.010720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  12:50+18-??1304.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site