Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection btwn The Holy city Kanyakumari to Royal city Mysore...\ The second train will give enough time to refresh and have Breakfast from SBC

5430/Σ Kanyakumari -> Mysore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 01 2012 (23:45)
79
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 929 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+510:50+55m??116.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1011:10+131m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1511:26+161m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1511:39+161m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+201m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40-412:45+45m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+813:00+81m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRY•Chirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)•  13:13+213:14+21m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1013:19+101m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1213:30+131m??1127.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+1513:41+151m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1214:05+135m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+1814:23+191m??1171.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+2314:33+231m??1178.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+142m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+1615:10+171m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+2415:21+251m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+2815:32+321m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:42+3515:43+381m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+4616:08+493m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+4616:50+471m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+4817:10+481m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+2818:00+285m??1307.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+2718:24+272m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+2818:35+301m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:49+3418:50+351m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:57+3918:58+421m??1355.06119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  19:08+4819:10+482m??1365.02913mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+402m??1379.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:54+5219:55+521m??1395.03041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:49+3420:50+351m??1423.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+3921:20+395m??1454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2922:55+305m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+3423:40+342m??1560.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+315m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3101:40+323m??2670.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+312m??2783.030394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+2004:30+212m??2825.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+202m??2859.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+2705:35+272m??2886.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2206:00+231m??2906.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2106:20+292m??2915.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m??2922.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3506:45+335m??2925.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:20+9-??2929.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??2929.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#48/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??2941.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+711:05+71m??2959.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+711:19+81m??2973.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??2985.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+211m??21003.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#53/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+382m??21022.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#54!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3812:30+381m??21052.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#55%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+9-??21067.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site