Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Express connection within Bangalore

5431/Σ Jolarpettai Mysore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (11:50PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
#1. 16519/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)/16519
#1/==/JTJ»Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:25+1??10.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  04:34+1104:35+121m??19.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PUPatchur  04:43+1504:44+161m??117.033494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#4/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  05:04+1305:05+131m??128.082625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:14+1705:15+181m??141.066688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??151.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  05:39+1605:40+161m??163.029789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+406:10+45m??175.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9/==/TCL•Tyakal (3 PFs)•  06:23+406:24+51m??187.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  06:37+506:38+71m??1102.075909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  06:54+906:55+101m??1122.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:08+1307:10+142m??1131.027907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:16+1507:17+161m??1134.040912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:23+907:25+92m??1138.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:32+1807:34+202m??1140.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+7-??1145.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??1145.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+710:49+81m??1157.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+91m??1175.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+91m??1189.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+101m??1201.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+191m??1219.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+352m??1238.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??1268.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-??1283.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site