Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local Chain for Bangalore using RSA

5432/Σ Ramnagar-Bangalore-Tumkur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 01 2012 (11:57PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 304 km  1 xfers
#1. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56223/KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK


1 xfers. 27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Arsikere Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54+814:55+91m??18.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00+1415:01+141m??115.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08+1615:09+161m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18+2315:19+231m??128.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26+2815:27+281m??137.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36+2915:37+301m??145.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+301m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56+3015:57+301m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:08+3216:09+321m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16+3216:17+321m??182.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:29+3116:30+311m??193.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#15%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??1101.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44+3216:45+321m??1108.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+361m??1115.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58+3817:00+372m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1129.017811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09+3917:10+391m??1131.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14+517:15+51m??1133.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00+8-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+8??1138.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1141.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:31+1318:33+132m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  18:41+1618:42+161m??1152.051880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??1154.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+171m??1164.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#29|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??1171.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  19:05+1919:06+191m??1175.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??1181.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:17+1919:18+191m??1185.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#33|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??1188.050917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  19:32+1719:33+171m??1196.072861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1202.016841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:00+1020:02+142m??1208.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1213.054804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  20:14+2920:15+321m??1217.034802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  20:30+2920:31+361m??1225.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  20:41+3620:42+381m??1235.095801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#41!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+471m??1246.038820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  20:59+4521:00+461m??1252.030818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#43!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  21:11+4021:12+441m??1257.046819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1263.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+401m??1268.036842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1273.041849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??1278.020859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#48!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  21:57-21:58-1m??1281.052876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  22:09+2622:10+261m??1290.035891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  22:19+2022:20+201m??1296.017845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#51!==!ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  22:50+5-??1304.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site